* Last updated at 8:40 am on Saturday, August 31, 2024
If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately. We also appreciate updates to coaches' names.
NOTES:
In selecting the field of 256, wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.
In determining the conference representative, three-way ties are broken by the fewest points allowed in games involving the three teams.
Bids: R = conference representative; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)
# Indicates a game that does not count for this team when determining playoff qualifiers.
Playoff Bid |
School | Conference | Overall | Opponents' Wins |
Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | For | Against | |||
Naperville (Central) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 13 | |
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 7 | |
Tinley Park (Andrew) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 53 | 6 | |
Orland Park (Sandburg) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 27 | |
Aurora (Metea Valley) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 33 |
Nickname: Mustangs
Head Coach: John Parpet
2023 Record: 0-9 Class: Did Not Qualify
Classification Enrollment: 2941.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:30 | L | 15 | 33 | A | Downers Grove (South) | 1-0 | 2712.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | H | Plainfield (Central) | 0-1 | 2050.50 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | H | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 1-0 | 1927.50 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:30 | A | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 1-0 | 2217.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:30 | A | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 0-1 | 2834.00 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:30 | A | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 1-0 | 2750.00 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | H | Naperville (Central) | 1-0 | 2591.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | A | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 0-0 | 3381.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | H | Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) | 1-0 | 2462.50 |
Nickname: Redhawks
Head Coach: Mike Ulreich
2023 Record: 8-3 Class: 8A
Classification Enrollment: 2591.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | W | 24 | 13 | H | Hinsdale (Central) | 0-1 | 2528.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | A | Naperville (North) | 1-0 | 2655.50 | North Central College | ||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | H | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 1-0 | 2217.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | H | Palos Hills (Stagg) | 1-0 | 2479.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | H | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 1-0 | 1927.50 | |||||
Oct 4 | 6:00 | A | Lockport (Twp.) | 1-0 | 3821.00 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | A | Aurora (Metea Valley) | 0-1 | 2941.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | H | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 0-1 | 2834.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | A | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 1-0 | 2729.00 |
Nickname: Warriors
Head Coach: Luke Lokanc
2023 Record: 9-3 Class: 7A
Classification Enrollment: 1927.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 6:30 | W | 40 | 7 | A | Blue Island (Eisenhower) | 0-1 | 1773.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | H | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 1-0 | 2217.00 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | A | Aurora (Metea Valley) | 0-1 | 2941.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | H | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 0-1 | 2834.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | A | Naperville (Central) | 1-0 | 2591.00 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | H | Naperville (North) | 1-0 | 2655.50 | |||||
Oct 11 | 6:30 | H | Champaign (Centennial) | 0-1 | 1363.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 6:00 | A | Lockport (Twp.) | 1-0 | 3821.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | H | Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) | 1-0 | 1877.50 |
Nickname: Eagles
Head Coach: Troy McAllister
2023 Record: 6-4 Class: 8A
Classification Enrollment: 2834.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:30 | L | 17 | 27 | A | Chicago (St. Rita) | 1-0 | 1603.80 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | H | Oak Forest | 0-1 | 1447.00 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:30 | H | Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) | 1-0 | 2750.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | A | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 1-0 | 1927.50 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:30 | H | Aurora (Metea Valley) | 0-1 | 2941.00 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | A | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) | 1-0 | 1960.50 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:30 | H | Tinley Park (Andrew) | 1-0 | 2217.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | A | Naperville (Central) | 1-0 | 2591.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | A | Naperville (North) | 1-0 | 2655.50 |
Nickname: Thunderbolts
Head Coach: Adam Lewandowski
2023 Record: 3-6 Class: Did Not Qualify
Classification Enrollment: 2217.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:30 | W | 53 | 6 | H | South Holland (Thornwood) | 0-1 | 1873.00 | ||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | A | New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) | 1-0 | 1927.50 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | A | Naperville (Central) | 1-0 | 2591.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:30 | H | Aurora (Metea Valley) | 0-1 | 2941.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 6:00 | H | Hammond (Central), IN | 0-0 | ||||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | A | DeKalb | 0-1 | 1907.50 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:30 | A | Orland Park (Sandburg) | 0-1 | 2834.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:30 | H | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 1-0 | 2729.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | H | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | 0-0 | 3381.00 |