* Last updated at 12:23 pm on Thursday, July 25, 2024
If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately. We also appreciate updates to coaches' names.
NOTES:
In selecting the field of 256, wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.
In determining the conference representative, three-way ties are broken by the fewest points allowed in games involving the three teams.
Bids: R = conference representative; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)
# Indicates a game that does not count for this team when determining playoff qualifiers.
Playoff Bid |
School | Conference | Overall | Opponents' Wins |
Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | For | Against | |||
Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Coal City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Herscher | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Lisle (Sr.) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Manteno | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Peotone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Streator (Twp.) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
Wilmington | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nickname: Comets
Head Coach: Gavin Johnston
2023 Record: 3-6 Class: Did Not Qualify
Classification Enrollment: 445.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | H | El Paso (Gridley) | 0-0 | 374.00 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:30 | A | Harvard | 0-0 | 773.50 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | A | Peotone | 0-0 | 456.50 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | H | Herscher | 0-0 | 480.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | H | Wilmington | 0-0 | 409.50 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | A | Coal City | 0-0 | 620.00 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | H | Manteno | 0-0 | 616.50 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | A | Streator (Twp.) | 0-0 | 817.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | H | Lisle (Sr.) | 0-0 | 408.00 |
Nickname: Coalers
Head Coach: Francis Loughran
2023 Record: 8-3 Class: 4A
Classification Enrollment: 620.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | A | Morris | 0-0 | 848.00 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:30 | A | Canton | 0-0 | 650.00 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | A | Streator (Twp.) | 0-0 | 817.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | H | Lisle (Sr.) | 0-0 | 408.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | A | Peotone | 0-0 | 456.50 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | H | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0-0 | 445.50 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | A | Wilmington | 0-0 | 409.50 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | H | Herscher | 0-0 | 480.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | H | Manteno | 0-0 | 616.50 |
Nickname: Tigers
Head Coach: Mike Mosier
2023 Record: 2-7 Class: Did Not Qualify
Classification Enrollment: 480.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | H | Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) | 0-0 | 316.00 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | A | Kankakee (McNamara) | 0-0 | 320.00 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | H | Manteno | 0-0 | 616.50 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | A | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0-0 | 445.50 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | H | Streator (Twp.) | 0-0 | 817.00 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | A | Wilmington | 0-0 | 409.50 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | H | Lisle (Sr.) | 0-0 | 408.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | A | Coal City | 0-0 | 620.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | A | Peotone | 0-0 | 456.50 |
Nickname: Lions
Head Coach: Cory Dillard
2023 Record: 2-7 Class: Did Not Qualify
Classification Enrollment: 408.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | H | Harvard | 0-0 | 773.50 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | A | Seneca | 0-0 | 390.50 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | H | Wilmington | 0-0 | 409.50 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | A | Coal City | 0-0 | 620.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | H | Manteno | 0-0 | 616.50 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | A | Streator (Twp.) | 0-0 | 817.00 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | A | Herscher | 0-0 | 480.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | H | Peotone | 0-0 | 456.50 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | A | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0-0 | 445.50 |
Nickname: Panthers
Head Coach: RJ Haines
2023 Record: 4-5 Class: Did Not Qualify
Classification Enrollment: 616.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | H | Sandwich | 0-0 | 579.00 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:30 | A | Plano | 0-0 | 766.00 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | A | Herscher | 0-0 | 480.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | H | Streator (Twp.) | 0-0 | 817.00 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | A | Lisle (Sr.) | 0-0 | 408.00 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | H | Peotone | 0-0 | 456.50 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | A | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0-0 | 445.50 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | H | Wilmington | 0-0 | 409.50 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | A | Coal City | 0-0 | 620.00 |
Nickname: Blue Devils
Head Coach: Apostolos Tsiamas
2023 Record: 7-4 Class: 3A
Classification Enrollment: 456.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | H | Chicago (Noble/Muchin) | 0-0 | 968.00 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:30 | A | Marengo | 0-0 | 656.00 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | H | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0-0 | 445.50 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | A | Wilmington | 0-0 | 409.50 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | H | Coal City | 0-0 | 620.00 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | A | Manteno | 0-0 | 616.50 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | H | Streator (Twp.) | 0-0 | 817.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | A | Lisle (Sr.) | 0-0 | 408.00 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | H | Herscher | 0-0 | 480.00 |
Nickname: Bulldogs
Head Coach: Robert Cloe
2023 Record: 2-7 Class: Did Not Qualify
Classification Enrollment: 817.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | A | Decatur (Eisenhower) | 0-0 | 1022.50 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:00 | H | Ottawa (Twp.) | 0-0 | 1233.50 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | H | Coal City | 0-0 | 620.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | A | Manteno | 0-0 | 616.50 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | A | Herscher | 0-0 | 480.00 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | H | Lisle (Sr.) | 0-0 | 408.00 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | A | Peotone | 0-0 | 456.50 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | H | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0-0 | 445.50 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | A | Wilmington | 0-0 | 409.50 |
Nickname: Wildcats
Head Coach: Jeff Reents
2023 Record: 13-1 Class: 2A
Classification Enrollment: 409.50
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site/Game Info |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | 7:00 | H | Chicago (C. Hope Academy) | 0-0 | 274.50 | |||||
Sep 6 | 7:30 | A | Sandwich | 0-0 | 579.00 | |||||
Sep 13 | 7:00 | A | Lisle (Sr.) | 0-0 | 408.00 | |||||
Sep 20 | 7:00 | H | Peotone | 0-0 | 456.50 | |||||
Sep 27 | 7:00 | A | Braidwood (Reed-Custer) | 0-0 | 445.50 | |||||
Oct 4 | 7:00 | H | Herscher | 0-0 | 480.00 | |||||
Oct 11 | 7:00 | H | Coal City | 0-0 | 620.00 | |||||
Oct 18 | 7:00 | A | Manteno | 0-0 | 616.50 | |||||
Oct 25 | 7:00 | H | Streator (Twp.) | 0-0 | 817.00 |