* Last updated at 8:39 am on Monday, November 28, 2011
If you notice an error in the conference standings, please let us know immediately. We also appreciate updates to coaches' names.
NOTES:
Wins are the most important playoff selection criterion. Opponents' wins are used to break ties.
Bids: R = conference representative/champion; C = clinched playoff berth (6+ wins); A = at-large playoff team (5 wins)
# Indicates a game that does not count for this team when determining playoff qualifiers.
Playoff Bid |
School | Conference | Overall | Opponents' Wins |
Points | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Won | Lost | Won | Lost | For | Against | |||
R | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 5 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 258 | 176 | |
C | Abingdon | 4 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 260 | 254 | |
C | Lewistown | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 318 | 218 | |
Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [BPCA Coop] | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 206 | 359 | ||
Astoria [South Fulton Coop] | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 93 | 390 | ||
Peoria Heights | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 84 | 382 |
Nickname: Commandos
Head Coach: Rick Quinn
2010 Record: 4-5 (Class 1A)
2011 Classification Enrollment: 243.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 7:00 | W | 21 | 13 | H | Farmington | 4-5 | 423.00 | ||
Sep 2 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 54 | H | Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] | 10-1 | 404.00 | ||
Sep 9 | 7:00 | W | 47 | 27 | A | Lewistown | 6-4 | 216.00 | ||
Sep 16 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 32 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 6-4 | 301.00 | Cuba | |
Sep 23 | 7:00 | W | 48 | 7 | H | Astoria [South Fulton Coop] | 1-8 | 225.00 | ||
Sep 30 | 7:00 | W | 33 | 6 | H | Peoria Heights | 0-9 | 233.00 | ||
Oct 7 | 7:00 | W | 26 | 20 | A | Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [BPCA Coop] | 2-7 | 287.00 | ||
Oct 14 | 7:00 | W | 55 | 22 | A | Havana | 2-7 | 332.00 | ||
Oct 21 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 42 | H | Knoxville | 8-2 | 339.00 | ||
Oct 29 | 3:00 | L | 8 | 31 | A | Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) | 8-3 | 289.00 | Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) |
Nickname: Rebels
Head Coach: Dave Wilson
2010 Record: 4-5 (Class 1A)
2011 Classification Enrollment: 225.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 47 | H | Havana | 2-7 | 332.00 | Table Grove | |
Sep 2 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 53 | A | Beardstown | 8-3 | 437.00 | ||
Sep 9 | 7:00 | L | 26 | 52 | A | Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [BPCA Coop] | 2-7 | 287.00 | ||
Sep 16 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 45 | H | Lewistown | 6-4 | 216.00 | Table Grove | |
Sep 23 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 48 | A | Abingdon | 6-4 | 243.00 | ||
Sep 30 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 54 | H | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 6-4 | 301.00 | Table Grove | |
Oct 7 | 7:00 | W | 19 | 12 | A | Peoria Heights | 0-9 | 233.00 | ||
Oct 14 | 7:00 | L | 15 | 32 | H | Rushville (R.-Industry) | 3-6 | 340.00 | Table Grove | |
Oct 21 | 7:00 | L | 0 | 47 | A | Farmington | 4-5 | 423.00 |
Nickname: Spartans
Head Coach: John McCormick
2010 Record: 4-5 (Class 1A)
2011 Classification Enrollment: 287.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 7:00 | L | 8 | 55 | A | Knoxville | 8-2 | 339.00 | ||
Sep 2 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 26 | A | Rushville (R.-Industry) | 3-6 | 340.00 | ||
Sep 9 | 7:00 | W | 52 | 26 | H | Astoria [South Fulton Coop] | 1-8 | 225.00 | ||
Sep 16 | 7:00 | W | 44 | 14 | H | Peoria Heights | 0-9 | 233.00 | ||
Sep 23 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 34 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 6-4 | 301.00 | Cuba | |
Sep 30 | 7:00 | L | 32 | 55 | A | Lewistown | 6-4 | 216.00 | ||
Oct 7 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 26 | H | Abingdon | 6-4 | 243.00 | ||
Oct 14 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 54 | H | Beardstown | 8-3 | 437.00 | ||
Oct 21 | 7:00 | L | 20 | 69 | A | Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] | 10-1 | 404.00 | Elmwood |
Nickname: Wildcats
Head Coach: Elliott Craig
2010 Record: 8-3 (Class 1A)
2011 Classification Enrollment: 301.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 7:00 | W | 34 | 14 | A | Rushville (R.-Industry) | 3-6 | 340.00 | ||
Sep 2 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 12 | H | Knoxville | 8-2 | 339.00 | Cuba | |
Sep 9 | 7:00 | W | 42 | 7 | A | Peoria Heights | 0-9 | 233.00 | ||
Sep 16 | 7:00 | W | 32 | 6 | H | Abingdon | 6-4 | 243.00 | Cuba | |
Sep 23 | 7:00 | W | 34 | 6 | H | Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [BPCA Coop] | 2-7 | 287.00 | Cuba | |
Sep 30 | 7:00 | W | 54 | 14 | A | Astoria [South Fulton Coop] | 1-8 | 225.00 | Table Grove | |
Oct 7 | 7:00 | W | 34 | 15 | H | Lewistown | 6-4 | 216.00 | London Mills (Spoon River Valley) | |
Oct 14 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 54 | H | Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] | 10-1 | 404.00 | London Mills (Spoon River Valley) | |
Oct 21 | 7:00 | L | 16 | 20 | A | Beardstown | 8-3 | 437.00 | ||
Oct 29 | 2:30 | L | 0 | 28 | A | Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] | 10-1 | 404.00 | Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] |
Nickname: Indians
Head Coach: Darren Winkler
2010 Record: 12-1 (Class 1A)
2011 Classification Enrollment: 216.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 29 | H | Beardstown | 8-3 | 437.00 | ||
Sep 2 | 7:00 | W | 35 | 20 | A | Havana | 2-7 | 332.00 | ||
Sep 9 | 7:00 | L | 27 | 47 | H | Abingdon | 6-4 | 243.00 | ||
Sep 16 | 7:00 | W | 45 | 0 | A | Astoria [South Fulton Coop] | 1-8 | 225.00 | Table Grove | |
Sep 24 | 1:30 | W | 37 | 0 | A | Peoria Heights | 0-9 | 233.00 | ||
Sep 30 | 7:00 | W | 55 | 32 | H | Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [BPCA Coop] | 2-7 | 287.00 | ||
Oct 7 | 7:00 | L | 15 | 34 | A | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 6-4 | 301.00 | London Mills (Spoon River Valley) | |
Oct 14 | 7:00 | W | 54 | 21 | H | Farmington | 4-5 | 423.00 | ||
Oct 21 | 7:00 | W | 36 | 7 | A | Rushville (R.-Industry) | 3-6 | 340.00 | ||
Oct 29 | 1:00 | L | 7 | 28 | A | Mt. Sterling (Brown County) | 11-2 | 244.00 | Mt. Sterling (Brown County) |
Nickname: Patriots
Head Coach: Jon Adkins
2010 Record: 0-9 (Class 1A)
2011 Classification Enrollment: 233.00
Date | Time | Result | Score | Opp. Score |
OT | H/A | Opponent | Opp. Record |
Opp. Enroll. |
Other Site |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 26 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 61 | A | Elmwood [E.-Brimfield Coop] | 10-1 | 404.00 | Elmwood | |
Sep 2 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 47 | A | Farmington | 4-5 | 423.00 | ||
Sep 9 | 7:00 | L | 7 | 42 | H | Cuba [North Fulton Coop] | 6-4 | 301.00 | ||
Sep 16 | 7:00 | L | 14 | 44 | A | Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [BPCA Coop] | 2-7 | 287.00 | ||
Sep 24 | 1:30 | L | 0 | 37 | H | Lewistown | 6-4 | 216.00 | ||
Sep 30 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 33 | A | Abingdon | 6-4 | 243.00 | ||
Oct 7 | 7:00 | L | 12 | 19 | H | Astoria [South Fulton Coop] | 1-8 | 225.00 | ||
Oct 14 | 7:00 | L | 6 | 59 | A | Knoxville | 8-2 | 339.00 | ||
Oct 21 | 7:00 | L | 26 | 40 | H | Havana | 2-7 | 332.00 |