* Last updated at 1:14 pm on Wednesday, June 1, 2022
No. | Name | Pos. | Ht. | Yr. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Mason | S | 6-0 | Sr. |
2 | Jordan Tan | LIB | 5-8 | So. |
3 | Zach Mead | LIB | 5-10 | Sr. |
4 | Tanner Sains | OH | 6-4 | Sr. |
5 | Max Barbeau | LIB | 5-8 | Sr. |
6 | Aidan Kurzwel | DS | 5-8 | Sr. |
7 | Matt Molnar | OH | 6-7 | Sr. |
8 | Mason Kolar | MH | 6-4 | Jr. |
9 | Alex Johnson | OPP | 6-3 | Sr. |
10 | Charlie O'Neill | DS | 6-3 | Sr. |
11 | Ryan Blazevich | OH | 6-3 | Sr. |
12 | Brannen Almarales | OPP | 6-4 | Sr. |
13 | Declan Mulcahey | MH | 6-2 | Sr. |
14 | Brad Padavic | MH | 6-3 | Jr. |
15 | Nick Koch | S | 6-3 | Jr. |
16 | Blake Nickels | MH | 6-3 | So. |
Season Totals | Single-Match High | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Kill | Blk | Ace | Ast | Dig | Kill | Blk | Ace | Ast | Dig |
Brannen Almarales | 190 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Max Barbeau | 1 | 0 | 15 | 34 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 23 |
Ryan Blazevich | 62 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 46 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Alex Johnson | 123 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Nick Koch | 1 | 0 | 26 | 333 | 105 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 13 |
Mason Kolar | 139 | 75 | 19 | 6 | 87 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
Aidan Kurzwel | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Colin Mason | 0 | 0 | 24 | 447 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 11 |
Zach Mead | 1 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 |
Matt Molnar | 224 | 43 | 36 | 2 | 210 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 |
Declan Mulcahey | 51 | 70 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Blake Nickels | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Charlie O'Neill | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Brad Padavic | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Tanner Sains | 85 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Jordan Tan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Date | Opponent | W/L | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/21 | Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) | W | 25-12 | 25-15 | ||||
3/22 | Downers Grove (North) | W | 25-20 | 27-25 | ||||
3/24 | Naperville (North) | W | 25-20 | 21-25 | 25-12 | |||
Marist Invite | ||||||||
3/25 | New Lenox (Providence Catholic) | W | 25-19 | 25-22 | ||||
3/25 | Chicago Heights (Marian) | W | 25-4 | 25-11 | ||||
3/26 | Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | L | 22-25 | 18-25 | ||||
3/26 | Plainfield (East) | W | 25-16 | 25-21 | ||||
3/26 | Lockport (Twp.) | W | 25-22 | 25-20 | ||||
4/5 | Darien (Hinsdale South) | W | 25-22 | 25-21 | ||||
4/7 | LaGrange (Lyons) | W | 25-19 | 25-19 | ||||
Glenbard East - Springfest Tournament | ||||||||
4/9 | Hoffman Estates (Conant) | W | 25-19 | 25-20 | ||||
4/9 | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | W | 25-20 | 25-15 | ||||
4/9 | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) | L | 18-25 | 18-25 | ||||
Glenbard East - Springfest Tournament | ||||||||
4/9 | Plainfield (Central) | W | 25-22 | 25-21 | ||||
Glenbard East - Springfest Tournament | ||||||||
4/9 | Lombard (Glenbard East) | W | 25-23 | 38-36 | ||||
4/12 | Addison (A. Trail) | W | 25-17 | 25-16 | ||||
4/19 | Villa Park (Willowbrook) | W | 25-21 | 25-17 | ||||
4/20 | Lombard (Glenbard East) | W | 25-15 | 25-22 | ||||
Downers Grove South Invite | ||||||||
4/22 | Evanston (Twp.) | W | 25-18 | 25-21 | ||||
4/22 | Joliet (Central) | W | 25-7 | 25-16 | ||||
4/23 | Barrington | W | 21-25 | 25-21 | 25-20 | |||
4/23 | Skokie (Niles West) | W | 25-15 | 25-13 | ||||
4/23 | Plainfield (North) | W | 25-20 | 25-18 | ||||
Lincoln Way East Invite | ||||||||
4/29 | Joliet (Catholic Academy) | W | 25-14 | 25-13 | ||||
4/29 | Orland Park (Sandburg) | W | 25-18 | 25-7 | ||||
4/30 | Park Ridge (Maine South) | W | 25-18 | 25-16 | ||||
4/30 | LaGrange (Lyons) | L | 21-25 | 24-26 | ||||
4/30 | Indianapolis Roncalli, IN | L | 16-25 | 17-25 | ||||
5/3 | Maywood (Proviso East) | W | 25-10 | 25-8 | ||||
5/5 | Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) | L | 19-25 | 16-25 | ||||
5/10 | Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) | W | 25-15 | 24-26 | 25-17 | |||
5/11 | Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) | W | 25-13 | 25-10 | ||||
5/16 | Naperville (Neuqua Valley) | W | 25-23 | 21-25 | 28-26 | |||
5/18 | Naperville (Central) | W | 25-11 | 25-11 | ||||
Hillside (Proviso West) Regional | ||||||||
5/24 | Aurora (West Aurora) | W | 25-10 | 16-25 | 25-17 | |||
5/26 | Lombard (Glenbard East) | W | 25-0 | 25-0 | ||||
Hinsdale (Central) Sectional | ||||||||
5/28 | Oswego (H.S.) | W | 25-22 | 23-25 | 25-17 | |||
5/31 | Hinsdale (Central) | W | 25-20 | 22-25 | 25-23 |
Year | W-L-T |
---|---|
Downers Grove South | |
2012 | 25-11 |
2013 | 31-10 (1st) |
2014 | 27-9 |
2015 | 18-17 |
4 yrs. | 101-47 |
Downers Grove (South) | |
2016 | 27-12 |
2017 | 23-15 |
2018 | 22-15 |
2019 | 23-15 |
2021 | 17-4 |
2022 | 33-5 |
6 yrs. | 145-66 |
GRAND TOTAL | |
10 yrs. | 246-113 |
2007 0-1 (26-13) DNP Tony Nevrly L 25-23, 15-25, 22-25 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 2013 3-0 (31-10) 1st Kurt Steuer & Chris Toth W 25-20, 22-25, 25-17 Deerfield (H.S.) W 25-18, 25-21 St. Charles (North) W 25-18, 25-20 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North)