Girls Cross Country Sectional at Lisle (Sr.) 2018-19
These results were submitted by the tournament or meet manager. If you notice an error or omission, please let us know immediately.
These results are posted as a convenience to fans and media, and need to be checked by the IHSA Office for accuracy and completeness. All names and results appearing on this report are subject to verification by the IHSA Office before advancement is official.
The results on this page include only those entries advancing to the state finals.
Manager's Comment: Great Weather
The meet manager has submitted complete results in a PDF document.
|
|
Team scores
1 |
Herscher |
66 |
2 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) |
87 |
3 |
Beecher |
106 |
4 |
Kankakee (McNamara) |
145 |
5 |
Clifton (Central) |
173 |
6 |
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
174 |
7 |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
198 |
8 |
Peotone |
200 |
9 |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
202 |
10 |
Des Plaines (Willows Academy) |
230 |
11 |
Westmont |
237 |
12 |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
262 |
Advancing teams
Herscher
Jillian Milton (Sr.) |
6 |
19:55 |
Molly Raymond (Jr.) |
10 |
20:14 |
Josie Mendell (So.) |
12 |
20:40 |
Natalie Rink (So.) |
18 |
21:05 |
Kylie Lockwood (Sr.) |
20 |
21:12 |
Mady Rogers (Jr.) |
24 |
21:27 |
Gwen Meyer (Jr.) |
29 |
21:45 |
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
Kennedy Calcagno (Fr.) |
1 |
19:18 |
Carly Manchester (Fr.) |
4 |
19:31 |
Frankie Chaidez (So.) |
19 |
21:08 |
Alia Johnson (So.) |
28 |
21:41 |
Annie Guinan (Jr.) |
35 |
22:06 |
Francis Cook (Fr.) |
84 |
25:40 |
Maggie O’brien (Fr.) |
91 |
27:14 |
Beecher
Hailey Janssen (Sr.) |
2 |
19:21 |
Tori Fasano (Jr.) |
3 |
19:25 |
Kasey Swanson (Jr.) |
13 |
20:46 |
Christina Wang (Jr.) |
41 |
22:47 |
Carla Snyder (Sr.) |
47 |
23:12 |
Emilee Huenerberg (Fr.) |
59 |
23:34 |
Morgan Walsh (So.) |
66 |
24:02 |
Kankakee (McNamara)
Eden Rainbolt (So.) |
7 |
19:57 |
Jade Baker (So.) |
16 |
20:57 |
Madison Hamilton (So.) |
27 |
21:37 |
Anna Latham (So.) |
32 |
22:00 |
Shelby Corbett (Fr.) |
63 |
23:57 |
Kaylee Woolman (So.) |
67 |
24:04 |
Clifton (Central)
Kaleigh Ladehoff (Sr.) |
14 |
20:47 |
Olzea Smolinski (Sr.) |
22 |
21:24 |
Kendall Antons (So.) |
36 |
22:08 |
Alexis Ward (Fr.) |
40 |
22:35 |
Kaitlin Gerard (Sr.) |
61 |
23:43 |
Fallon Gray (Sr.) |
68 |
24:08 |
Alexis Waller (Sr.) |
85 |
25:50 |
|
Individual champion
Julia Wolke (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) |
18:55 |
Advancing individuals
Julia Wolke (Fr.) |
Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) |
1 |
18:55 |
Audrey Shadle (Sr.) |
Chicago (F.W. Parker) |
6 |
19:33 |
Hope Clark (Jr.) |
Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) |
9 |
20:00 |
Gracie Battiato (Fr.) |
Peotone |
10 |
20:08 |
Evie Ellis (Sr.) |
Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) |
12 |
20:19 |
Julie O'Sullivan (Sr.) |
Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) |
13 |
20:36 |
Lorelei Jaeger (Sr.) |
Chicago (DePaul College Prep) |
17 |
20:52 |
|