Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 1:59 am on Tuesday, March 20, 2018

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.


Team     Team Status Site  
Lake View     St. Patrick      
Addison Trail 2 5 Larkin F Addison Trail MaxPreps
Agricultural Science 7 20 Kenwood F Agricultural Science MaxPreps
Paxton-Buckley-Loda 17 5 Armstrong F Armstrong MaxPreps
Beardstown 6 5 Camp Point Central F Beardstown MaxPreps
Harvard 0 4 Belvidere North F Belvidere North MaxPreps
Berea     Grant   Berea  
Bolingbrook     Oswego   Bolingbrook  
DeKalb 5 7 Boylan Catholic F Boylan Catholic MaxPreps
Bradley-Bourbonnais 2 10 Morris F Bradley-Bourbonnais MaxPreps
Chicago Washington 0 5 Brooks F Brooks MaxPreps
North Greene     Brussels   Brussels  
Hillsboro     Bunker Hill   Bunker Hill  
Mt. Pulaski 7 1 Central A & M F Central A & M MaxPreps
Centralia     Mascoutah   Centralia  
Centralia     Mascoutah   Centralia  
Chicago Hope Academy     Westinghouse   Chicago Hope Academy  
Chicago Mt. Carmel     Holy Trinity   Chicago Mt. Carmel  
Marian Central Catholic     Crystal Lake Central   Crystal Lake Central  
Jones     De La Salle   De La Salle  
Delavan 5 4 Farmington F Delavan MaxPreps
DePaul College Prep     Pritzker   DePaul College Prep  
Shelbyville     Dieterich   Dieterich  
Plainfield Central 3 1 Downers Grove North F Downers Grove North MaxPreps
Belleville East     Dupo   Dupo  
DuQuoin     Red Bud   DuQuoin  
Dwight     Fieldcrest   Dwight  
East Dubuque 10 1 Orangeville F East Dubuque MaxPreps
Eastland 2 7 Aquin Catholic F Eastland MaxPreps
Egyptian     Elverado   Egyptian  
Francis W. Parker     Elmwood Park   Elmwood Park  
Evanston 12 6 Lane Tech F Evanston MaxPreps
Morrison 2 12 Forreston F Forreston MaxPreps
Gardner-South Wilmington 1 11 Coal City F Gardner-South Wilmington MaxPreps
Rockford Christian 4 0 Genoa-Kingston F Genoa-Kingston MaxPreps
Glenbard East     Glenbard West   Glenbard East  
Glenbard North 4 2 Glenbard South F Glenbard South MaxPreps
Grace Christian Academy 14 4 Kankakee Trinity Academy F Grace Christian Academy MaxPreps
Metro-East Lutheran     Greenville   Greenville  
Timothy Christian 7 3 Guerin F Guerin MaxPreps
Guilford 14 0 Dakota F Guilford MaxPreps
Hannibal     Barry   Hannibal  
Goode STEM Academy 1 3 Harlan F Harlan MaxPreps
Midland 21 10 Hartsburg-Emden F Hartsburg-Emden MaxPreps
Harvest Christian Academy     Huntley   Harvest Christian Academy  
Freeburg     Highland   Highland  
Hinsdale Central 7 6 Hoffman Estates F Hinsdale Central MaxPreps
Hubbard 2 10 Argo F Hubbard MaxPreps
Rich Central 2 12 Illiana Christian F Illiana Christian MaxPreps
Providence Catholic 2 3 Joliet Central F Joliet Central MaxPreps
Yorkville 2 3 Joliet West F Joliet West MaxPreps
Cobden     Joppa-Maple Grove   Joppa-Maple Grove  
Kankakee     Thornton   Kankakee  
Lindblom 11 8 Kelly F Kelly MaxPreps
Kewanee 1 11 Princeton F Kewanee MaxPreps
Salt Fork     LeRoy   LeRoy  
Illini Central 3 21 Lewistown F Lewistown MaxPreps
Seymour 0 7 Liberty F Liberty MaxPreps
Libertyville 7 1 Carmel F Libertyville MaxPreps
Lisle     Illinois Lutheran   Lisle  
Litchfield     Mt. Olive   Litchfield  
Loyola Academy 13 1 Niles North F Loyola Academy MaxPreps
Lutheran 1 12 Dixon F Lutheran MaxPreps
MacArthur 10 5 St. Teresa F MacArthur MaxPreps
Manteno 16 0 Bloom F Manteno MaxPreps
Hampshire 7 1 Marengo F Marengo MaxPreps
Marmion     Plainfield North   Marmion  
Casey-Westfield 15 4 Martinsville F Martinsville MaxPreps
Von Steuben 6 0 Mather F Mather MaxPreps
Mendon Unity 8 3 Monroe City F Mendon Unity MaxPreps
El Paso-Gridley     Midwest Central   Midwest Central  
Iroquois West 1 11 Milford F Milford MaxPreps
Montini Catholic 2 12 Lyons F Montini Catholic MaxPreps
Morgan Park 7 3 Proviso West F Morgan Park MaxPreps
Mundelein 19 2 Wauconda F Mundelein MaxPreps
Murphysboro     Anna-Jonesboro   Murphysboro  
Nashville     Trico   Nashville  
Newman Central Catholic 12 24 Hall F Newman Central Catholic MaxPreps
Northridge 2 6 Taft F Northridge MaxPreps
Cisne     Odin/Patoka   Odin/Patoka  
Okawville     Wesclin   Okawville  
Oregon 3 12 North Boone F Oregon MaxPreps
Oswego     Benet Academy   Oswego  
Cowden-Herrick/Beecher City     Pana   Pana  
Pawnee     Athens   Pawnee  
Hiawatha     Pecatonica   Pecatonica  
Peoria 0 10 Illini Bluffs F Peoria MaxPreps
Metamora 4 3 Peoria Notre Dame F Peoria Notre Dame MaxPreps
Plano 4 2 Aurora East F Plano MaxPreps
Polo 0 10 Erie-Prophetstown F Polo MaxPreps
Eldorado     Pope County   Pope County  
South Fork/Edinburg     PORTA   PORTA  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central     Edinburg   PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Prairie Central 8 9 Roanoke-Benson F Prairie Central MaxPreps
Prairie Ridge 4 3 Barrington F Prairie Ridge MaxPreps
Nazareth Academy     Reavis   Reavis  
Mt. Carmel     Red Hill   Red Hill  
Richards 1 2 Stagg F Richards MaxPreps
Ridgewood 1 4 Maine South F Ridgewood MaxPreps
Riverside-Brookfield 6 5 Leyden F Riverside-Brookfield MaxPreps
Riverton 0 11 Routt Catholic F Riverton MaxPreps
Westmont 18 1 Rochelle Zell Jewish F Rochelle Zell Jewish MaxPreps
Rock Falls 3 0 Mendota F Rock Falls MaxPreps
Woodstock North 8 11 Round Lake F Round Lake MaxPreps
Northside     Saint Ignatius College Prep   Saint Ignatius College Prep  
Elgin 3 7 Schaumburg F Schaumburg MaxPreps
Payton College Prep 17 0 Schurz F Schurz MaxPreps
Shawnee     Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton   Shawnee  
Shepard     Kennedy   Shepard  
St. Bede 8 3 Bureau Valley F St. Bede MaxPreps
St. Francis de Sales     Thornton Fractional South   St. Francis de Sales  
Bremen 3 8 St. Rita F St. Rita MaxPreps
Steeleville     Chester   Steeleville  
Glenbrook South 2 7 Stevenson F Stevenson MaxPreps
Stillman Valley 2 0 Byron F Stillman Valley MaxPreps
Fenton 0 10 Streamwood F Streamwood MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional North 1 11 Thornwood F Thornwood MaxPreps
UIC College Prep     Perspectives Leadership/Technology   UIC College Prep  
Vernon Hills     Lake Forest Academy   Vernon Hills  
Viera 4 7 Champaign Central F Viera MaxPreps
Walther Christian Academy 6 13 Aurora Christian F Walther Christian Academy MaxPreps
West Chicago 4 2 St. Edward F West Chicago MaxPreps
Paris 5 4 Westville F Westville MaxPreps
St. Joseph 10 7 Wheaton Academy F Wheaton Academy MaxPreps
Willowbrook 2 3 Naperville North F Willowbrook MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Huntley 7 8 Mundelein F Huntley MaxPreps
Lake Zurich     Deerfield   Lake Zurich  
Libertyville     Carmel   Libertyville  
Grayslake Central 13 2 Marian Central Catholic F Marian Central Catholic MaxPreps
Marmion     Minooka   Minooka  


Team     Team Status Site  
Fenwick     Mother McAuley   Fenwick  
Fremd     Stevenson   Fremd  
Hoffman Estates     Trinity   Hoffman Estates  
Incarnate Word Academy     O'Fallon   Incarnate Word Academy  
Lake Forest 1 15 Loyola Academy F Lake Forest MaxPreps
Lane Tech     Lincoln Park   Lane Tech  
Neuqua Valley     Glenbard West   Neuqua Valley  
Saint Ignatius College Prep 10 6 Glenbrook North F Saint Ignatius College Prep MaxPreps
Schaumburg     Northside   Schaumburg  
St. Francis     Resurrection   St. Francis  


Team     Team Status Site  
Warren Township 11 0 Deerfield F   MaxPreps
Guerin     Juarez      
Alleman 0 2 Geneseo F   MaxPreps
Civic Memorial     Collinsville      
Addison Trail     West Chicago   Addison Trail  
Shelbyville 15 6 Arcola F Arcola MaxPreps
Monticello 5 1 Argenta-Oreana F Argenta-Oreana MaxPreps
Durand 11 0 Ashton-Franklin Center F Ashton-Franklin Center MaxPreps
Astoria/VIT 7 5 Illini Central F Astoria/VIT MaxPreps
Routt Catholic 6 9 Auburn F Auburn MaxPreps
Pritzker 13 15 Back of the Yards College Prep F Back of the Yards College Prep MaxPreps
Massac County     Ballard Memorial   Ballard Memorial  
Barrington 3 0 Glenbrook North F Barrington MaxPreps
Griggsville-Perry     Barry Western   Barry Western  
Waterloo     Belleville East   Belleville East  
Manteno     Bloom   Bloom  
Horizon Science Academy Charter 0 11 Blue Island Eisenhower F Blue Island Eisenhower MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow 4 7 Boylan Catholic F Boylan Catholic MaxPreps
Brooks     Northside   Brooks  
North Greene     Brussels   Brussels  
Burlington Central     Kaneland   Burlington Central  
Augusta Southeastern     Camp Point Central   Camp Point Central  
West Prairie/Bushnell-Prairie City     Canton   Canton  
Carlinville     Pleasant Plains   Carlinville  
Cary-Grove 4 3 Carmel F Cary-Grove MaxPreps
Century     Dongola   Century  
Clay City     Christ Our Rock Lutheran   Christ Our Rock Lutheran  
Proviso West 3 11 Cicero Morton F Cicero Morton MaxPreps
Frankfort     Crab Orchard   Crab Orchard  
Danville     Mt. Zion   Danville  
Bunker Hill     East Alton-Wood River   East Alton-Wood River  
East Dubuque 12 5 Orangeville F East Dubuque MaxPreps
Aquin Catholic 1 12 Eastland F Eastland MaxPreps
Edwardsville     Gillespie   Edwardsville  
Elverado     Egyptian   Egyptian  
Bloomington Central Catholic     El Paso-Gridley   El Paso-Gridley  
Evergreen Park     Blue Island Eisenhower   Evergreen Park  
Benton     Fairfield   Fairfield  
Ridgewood [AlWood/Cambridge] 3 21 Galesburg F Galesburg MaxPreps
New Athens     Gibault Catholic   Gibault Catholic  
Vienna     Hardin County   Hardin County  
Westville     Heritage   Heritage  
Deerfield     Hersey   Hersey  
Hinsdale South     Glenbard South   Hinsdale South  
Holy Trinity     Intrinsic   Holy Trinity  
Hononegah     Dakota   Hononegah  
Bulls College Prep 19 2 Hubbard F Hubbard MaxPreps
Illinois Math & Science     Indian Creek   Illinois Math & Science  
Jersey     Greenfield   Jersey  
Jones 9 10 Agricultural Science F Jones MaxPreps
St. Anne 1 9 Kankakee F Kankakee MaxPreps
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland 7 27 Armstrong F Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland MaxPreps
Kennedy 15 1 Solorio F Kennedy MaxPreps
Payton College Prep     Kenwood   Kenwood  
Kewanee 11 10 Princeton F Kewanee MaxPreps
Belvidere North 18 17 Larkin F Larkin MaxPreps
Lawrenceville     Mt. Carmel   Lawrenceville  
Lebanon     Mascoutah   Lebanon  
Seymour 12 6 Liberty F Liberty MaxPreps
Lincoln-Way Central 0 4 Marist F Lincoln-Way Central MaxPreps
Litchfield     Southwestern   Litchfield  
Lutheran 1 12 Mendota F Lutheran MaxPreps
Monmouth United 1 11 Macomb F Macomb MaxPreps
Fenwick 18 12 Maine East F Maine East MaxPreps
Maine South 15 15 Trinity F Maine South  
Marengo 15 2 Prairie Ridge F Marengo MaxPreps
Thornton Fractional South 4 8 Marian Catholic F Marian Catholic MaxPreps
Graves County     Marion   Marion  
Okaw Valley 0 10 Maroa-Forsyth F Maroa-Forsyth MaxPreps
Okawville     Mater Dei   Mater Dei  
Beardstown 18 5 Mendon Unity F Mendon Unity MaxPreps
Rockridge     Mercer County   Mercer County  
Metea Valley     Joliet West   Metea Valley  
Williamsville     Midwest Central   Midwest Central  
Morris 3 8 Montini Catholic F Morris MaxPreps
Morrisonville     Hillsboro   Morrisonville  
DuQuoin     Mt. Vernon   Mt. Vernon  
Nashville     Trico   Nashville  
Neoga     Newton   Neoga  
Newman Central Catholic     Hall   Newman Central Catholic  
DePaul College Prep 9 6 Niles North F Niles North MaxPreps
North Boone     Oregon   North Boone  
Northtown     Amundsen   Northtown  
Rich Central     Oak Lawn   Oak Lawn  
Marshall     Oblong   Oblong  
Cisne     Odin   Odin  
Clinton 3 14 Olympia F Olympia MaxPreps
Pana     Meridian   Pana  
Hiawatha 4 13 Pecatonica F Pecatonica MaxPreps
Plano 2 0 Putnam County F Plano MaxPreps
Erie-Prophetstown 18 2 Polo F Polo MaxPreps
Pope County     Eldorado   Pope County  
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central     Edinburg   PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central  
Knoxville 4 3 Princeville F Princeville MaxPreps
Prospect 10 0 Saint Viator F Prospect MaxPreps
Red Bud     Granite City   Red Bud  
Rickover Naval 4 17 Schurz F Rickover Naval MaxPreps
Riverdale     Galva/Williamsfield   Riverdale  
Stillman Valley 10 4 Rochelle F Rochelle MaxPreps
Genoa-Kingston 0 6 Rock Falls F Rock Falls MaxPreps
Woodstock North 21 3 Round Lake F Round Lake MaxPreps
Schlarman     Rantoul   Schlarman  
Christopher-Zeigler-Royalton     Shawnee   Shawnee  
Chicago Christian     Shepard   Shepard  
Armstrong 28 7 Shiloh F Shiloh MaxPreps
Blue Ridge 19 3 St. Teresa F St. Teresa MaxPreps
Steelville     Chester   Steelville  
LaSalle-Peru 4 2 Streator F Streator MaxPreps
Gardner-South Wilmington     Streator/Woodland   Streator/Woodland  
Thornwood 21 3 Rich East F Thornwood MaxPreps
Tinley Park 14 1 Joliet Central F Tinley Park MaxPreps
Havana     Tremont   Tremont  
Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia 5 16 New Berlin/Franklin/Waverly F Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg/Virginia MaxPreps
Villa Grove 7 8 Tuscola F Tuscola MaxPreps
Vandalia     Lincolnwood   Vandalia  
Taft 11 2 Von Steuben F Von Steuben MaxPreps
Donovan     Watseka   Watseka  
Waubonsie Valley 1 15 Plainfield East F Waubonsie Valley MaxPreps
Byron     Winnebago   Winnebago  


Team     Team Status Site  
Athens/Greenview/PORTA     Olympia/Delavan      
Montini Catholic     Dundee-Crown      
Ridgewood     Addison Trail   Addison Trail  
Olympia 1 0 Athens/Greenview/PORTA F Athens/Greenview/PORTA MaxPreps
Willows Academy     Aurora Central Catholic   Aurora Central Catholic  
Staunton     Breese Central   Breese Central  
Buffalo Grove     Prairie Ridge   Buffalo Grove  
Lake Zurich     Cary-Grove   Cary-Grove  
Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage     Rochelle Zell Jewish   Christian Liberty/Christian Heritage  
Civic Memorial     Litchfield   Civic Memorial  
Crete-Monee     Peotone   Crete-Monee  
Danville 2 0 Mt. Zion F Danville MaxPreps
Lane Tech 1 1 Downers Grove South F Downers Grove South  
Elk Grove 0 1 York F Elk Grove MaxPreps
Mater Dei     Father McGivney Catholic   Father McGivney Catholic  
Foreman 0 4 Von Steuben F Foreman MaxPreps
DePaul College Prep 3 1 Northtown F Game to be played at Montrose turf fields. MaxPreps
Genoa-Kingston 0 3 Marengo F Genoa-Kingston MaxPreps
Rosary     Glenbard North   Glenbard North  
Lake Park     Glenbard South   Glenbard South  
Glenbrook South 1 1 Glenbrook North F Glenbrook South  
Farragut     Goode STEM Academy   Goode STEM Academy  
Winnebago 0 7 Guilford F Guilford MaxPreps
Kaneland 4 0 Hampshire F Hampshire MaxPreps
Hancock     Mather   Hancock  
Hillsboro     Metro-East Lutheran   Hillsboro  
Hillsboro     Metro-East Lutheran   Hillsboro  
Our Lady of Tepeyac 1 6 Holy Trinity F Holy Trinity MaxPreps
Richwoods     Illinois Valley Central   Illinois Valley Central  
Instituto Health Sciences     Perspectives Charter/Leadership   Instituto Health Sciences  
Jersey     Carlinville   Jersey  
Proviso West 0 3 Jones F Jones MaxPreps
Prosser 2 2 Kenwood F Kenwood  
Lake View     Taft   Lake View  
West Chicago 0 1 Lemont F Lemont MaxPreps
Peoria 0 7 Limestone F Limestone MaxPreps
Lincoln Park 6 2 Rickover Naval F Lincoln Park MaxPreps
Bradley-Bourbonnais 4 0 Lockport F Lockport MaxPreps
Steinmetz     Maine East   Maine East  
Maine South     Downers Grove North   Maine South  
Oak Forest 2 1 Marian Catholic F Marian Catholic MaxPreps
Marine Leadership Academy 8 0 Westinghouse F Marine Leadership Academy MaxPreps
Marist 3 3 Hinsdale South F Marist  
Mendon Unity     Beardstown   Mendon Unity  
Rochelle 1 8 Mendota F Mendota MaxPreps
Monticello     Mattoon   Monticello  
Morgan Park 0 3 Agricultural Science F Morgan Park MaxPreps
Murphysboro     Carbondale   Murphysboro  
Bulls College Prep 2 5 Niles North F Niles North MaxPreps
Chicago Sullivan     North Grand   North Grand  
North Grand     Sullivan   North Grand  
Whitney Young 4 1 Northside F Northside MaxPreps
O'Fallon     Marion   O'Fallon  
Joliet Catholic     Plainfield North   Plainfield North  
Illinois Math & Science     Prospect   Prospect  
Rockford Christian 8 2 Rockford Auburn F Rockford Auburn MaxPreps
Maine West 0 0 Rolling Meadows   Rolling Meadows  
Roxana     East Alton-Wood River   Roxana  
Amundsen     Schurz   Schurz  
Rochester 5 1 Springfield Southeast F Springfield Southeast MaxPreps
St. Teresa     Decatur Eisenhower   St. Teresa  
Lisle 6 2 Timothy Christian F Timothy Christian MaxPreps
Guerin 0 8 Trinity F Trinity MaxPreps
Grayslake Central     Vernon Hills   Vernon Hills  


Team     Team Status Site  
Blue Island Eisenhower     Argo   Argo  
Back of the Yards College Prep     Curie   Back of the Yards College Prep  
Cicero Morton 19
Oak Park-River Forest F Cicero Morton MaxPreps
Leyden     Conant   Conant  
Addison Trail 25
Glenbard North F Glenbard North MaxPreps
Highland Park     Lake Forest   Highland Park  
Holy Trinity 25
Ogden International F Holy Trinity MaxPreps
Stevenson 25
Lakes F Lakes MaxPreps
Harlem     Larkin   Larkin  
Palatine     Maine West   Maine West  
Mundelein 25
Grant F Mundelein MaxPreps
Downers Grove North 25
Naperville Central F Naperville Central MaxPreps
Victoria Soto 24
Nazareth Academy F Nazareth Academy MaxPreps
New Trier     Libertyville   New Trier  
Lane Tech     Niles North   Niles North  
Niles Notre Dame 22
Niles West F Niles West MaxPreps
North Grand     Raby   North Grand  
Roosevelt 25
Marine Leadership Academy F Roosevelt MaxPreps
Warren Township     Evanston   Warren Township  
Downers Grove South     Wheaton-Warrenville South   Wheaton-Warrenville South  


Team     Team Status Site  
St. Patrick     Saint Viator      
Saint Ignatius College Prep     Brother Rice   Brother Rice  
Prospect     Buffalo Grove   Buffalo Grove  
Fremd     Conant   Conant  
Fremd     Conant   Conant  
Hersey     Elk Grove   Hersey  
Homewood-Flossmoor     Lincoln-Way West   Homewood-Flossmoor  
Juarez     Chicago Washington   Juarez  
Lake Forest     Vernon Hills   Lake Forest  
Loyola Academy 10 4 De La Salle F Loyola Academy MaxPreps
Prosser     Steinmetz   Prosser  
Schaumburg 13 5 Palatine F Schaumburg MaxPreps


Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago Washington     Juarez      
Barrington     Hoffman Estates   Barrington  
Hersey     Elk Grove   Elk Grove  
St. Charles East     Hinsdale South   Hinsdale South  
Glenbrook North     Mundelein   Mundelein  
Schaumburg 7 4 Palatine F Palatine MaxPreps
Wheeling 8 14 Rolling Meadows F Rolling Meadows MaxPreps
Saint Viator     Deerfield   Saint Viator  
Vernon Hills     Lake Forest   Vernon Hills  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.