Just the Scores!

* Last updated at 1:59 am on Sunday, November 19, 2017

Print this page

Refresh page | ScoreZone on Twitter!

GREEN indicates team is leading. BLUE indicates team has won.

CLASS 1A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Tuscola 21 14 Athens F Athens  
Lena (L.-Winslow) 12 8 Forreston F Lena (L.-Winslow)  

CLASS 2A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 8 14 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) F Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)  
Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 25 14 Shelbyville F Shelbyville  

CLASS 3A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 7 0 Byron F Byron  
Pleasant Plains 41 2 Anna (A.-Jonesboro) F Pleasant Plains  

CLASS 4A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Morris 43 8 Chicago (Raby) F Chicago (Hanson Stadium)  
Rochester 31 14 Highland F Rochester  

CLASS 5A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Phillips) 27 14 Sterling (H.S.) F Sterling (H.S.)  
Dunlap 21 0 Washington F Washington  

CLASS 6A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 42 21 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) F Hoffman Estates (H.S.)  
New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 7 24 LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) F New Lenox (Providence Catholic)  

CLASS 7A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 7 14 Lake Zurich F Lake Zurich  
Lisle (Benet Academy) 13 23 Batavia F Lisle (Benedictine University)  

CLASS 8A FOOTBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Edwardsville (H.S.) 10 17 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) F Edwardsville (H.S.)  
Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 24 14 Park Ridge (Maine South) F Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)  

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Team     Team Status Site  
Galva     Rockridge      
St. Elmo/Brownstown 34 51 Mattoon F   MaxPreps
Elk Grove     Lake Forest Academy      
Warren Township     Fenwick      
Grace Christian Academy 68 42 Westlake Christian Academy F   MaxPreps
Riverside-Brookfield 75 25 Maine East F   MaxPreps
West Chicago 35 61 Waubonsie Valley F   MaxPreps
Wheeling 57 25 Metea Valley F   MaxPreps
Belvidere North 59 61 Prairie Ridge F   MaxPreps
Fenwick 43 54 Warren F   MaxPreps
DeKalb 25 64 Marian Catholic F   MaxPreps
Astoria/VIT     Farmington      
Bloom 45 39 Rich East F   MaxPreps
Mendota 42 39 Oregon F   MaxPreps
Momence     Cissna Park      
Cobden     Meridian      
Aurora Christian 30 15 Illinois Math & Science F   MaxPreps
East Moline United     Sacred Heart-Griffin      
Grayslake North     Highland      
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland     Blue Ridge      
Kansas/Shiloh/Oakland 62 19 Hoopeston F   MaxPreps
Oswego 57 75 Lutheran F   MaxPreps
Mt. Pulaski     Tri-Valley      
Naperville North     West Aurora      
Harlem     Libertyville      
Sesser-Valier/Waltonville 52 23 Trico F   MaxPreps
St. Elmo/Brownstown 40 64 Williamsville F   MaxPreps
North Greene 34 60 Auburn F   MaxPreps
Addison Trail     Leyden      
Metro-East Lutheran 58 28 Waterloo F   MaxPreps
Streamwood     Jacobs      
McHenry 59 31 Woodstock F   MaxPreps
Highland Park     Grayslake North      
Illinois Valley Central 8 67 Peoria Notre Dame F   MaxPreps
Annawan 57 23 LaSalle-Peru F   MaxPreps
Timothy Christian 54 39 Indian Creek F   MaxPreps
Stockton 52 12 Morrison F   MaxPreps
Bloom 37 57 Argo F   MaxPreps
Providence-St. Mel 52 51 Schurz F   MaxPreps
South Elgin     Crystal Lake South      
Resurrection 61 63 Evergreen Park F   MaxPreps
Princeville 54 22 Tremont F   MaxPreps
Illinois Valley Central 29 78 Dunlap F   MaxPreps
Mendota 35 40 Hall F   MaxPreps
East Moline United     East Peoria      
Pleasant Plains     Illini Bluffs      
Herscher     Cissna Park      
Zion-Benton     North Chicago      
Round Lake 2 0 International Charter-Ellison F   MaxPreps
St. Bede     Sherrard      
Herscher     Wilmington      
Rochelle     Stockton      
Washington 50 24 Morris F   MaxPreps
Tri-Point 35 63 Watseka F   MaxPreps
Reavis     Andrew      
Joliet West     Oak Forest      
Bartlett     Naperville Central   @ Naperville Central  
Oak Lawn     Thornwood   @ Richards High Bobby Bolton Thanksgiving Classic  
Proviso West     Lake Park   @Hoffman Estates  
Breese Central     Mater Dei   Alton Tournament  
Beardstown 27 54 Routt Catholic F BC Hornet Classic MaxPreps
Beardstown 16 50 Brown County F BC Hornet Classic MaxPreps
Beecher 51 39 Illiana Christian F Beecher MaxPreps
Peotone 52 46 Providence Catholic F Beecher Fall Classic MaxPreps
Rockford Auburn 43 64 Benet Academy F Benet Academy MaxPreps
Hersey     Barrington   Bison Classic  
Grayslake Central     Mother McAuley   Bison Classic @ Buffalo Grove  
Thornton Fractional South 55 35 Chicago Christian F Bobby Bolton Thanksgiving Classic MaxPreps
Midwest Central/Delavan 49 53 Brimfield F Brimfield MaxPreps
Mendon Unity     Liberty   Brown County Lady Hornet Classic  
Mendon Unity 32 60 Peoria F Brown County Lady Hornet Classic MaxPreps
Barry Western 61 57 Peoria F Brown County Tournament MaxPreps
Hamilton/Warsaw 30 33 Barry Western F Brown County Tournament MaxPreps
Buffalo Grove 36 50 Maine South F Buffalo Grove MaxPreps
Burlington Central 50 33 Belvidere North F Burlington Central MaxPreps
Aurora East 36 26 Larkin F Burlington Central Tournament MaxPreps
Dupo     Valmeyer   Cat Classic  
McHenry 67 32 Marengo F Central Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Cerro Gordo/Bement 22 69 St. Teresa F Cerro Gordo/Bement MaxPreps
PORTA/Ashland-Chandlerville Central     Maroa-Forsyth   Clinton Turkey Tussle Championship Game  
Greenville 42 64 Lebanon F Columbia Tournament MaxPreps
Triad     Columbia   Columbia Tournament  
Payton College Prep 67 51 Destiny F Destiny MaxPreps
Homewood-Flossmoor     Hononegah   Dundee-Crown tourn  
Christopher 47 42 DuQuoin F DuQuoin Tip Off MaxPreps
Christopher 29 47 Murphysboro F DuQuoin Tip Off MaxPreps
Woodlawn     Johnston City   DuQuoin Tournament  
Westminster Christian 36 45 Elgin Academy F Elgin Academy MaxPreps
Alden-Hebron 31 39 Earlville/Leland F Elgin Academy MaxPreps
Hiawatha 24 34 Christian Liberty F Elgin Academy Tournament MaxPreps
Westlake Christian Academy 38 59 Cornerstone Christian Academy F Faith Dixon Tournament MaxPreps
Fenton     Lane Tech   Fenton  
Rochelle 64 56 Forreston F Forreston MaxPreps
Eastland 73 68 Winnebago F Forreston Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Fremd     Johnsburg   Fremd  
Lewistown     Canton   Fulton County Tournament  
Rich South 50 25 South Shore F GALAXY 42 MaxPreps
Morgan Park 72 22 Rich East F Galaxy 42 Tournament at Rich South H.S. MaxPreps
Springfield     Galesburg   Galesburg  
Springfield 49 54 Schlarman F Galesburg Thanksgiving Tourney MaxPreps
Rockford East 48 71 Sacred Heart-Griffin F Galesburg Tourney MaxPreps
Rockford East 38 50 Galesburg F Galesburg Tourney MaxPreps
Geneseo     LaSalle-Peru   Geneseo  
Glenbard West 45 12 Glenbard East F Glenbard East MaxPreps
Marengo     Guilford   Guilford  
Marian Central Catholic 76 42 Woodstock North F Harvest Christian Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Marian Central Catholic 65 44 Freeport F Harvest Christian Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Harvest Christian Academy 27 67 Montini Catholic F Harvest Christian Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Willows Academy 29 65 Crystal Lake Central F HCA Tournament MaxPreps
White     Highland Park   Highland Park  
Plainfield South     Hinsdale South   Hinsdale South  
St. Edward     Neuqua Valley   Hinsdale South Brenda Whitesell Invite  
Saint Ignatius College Prep 67 63 Oak Park-River Forest F Hinsdale South Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Sandburg 48 36 Hinsdale Central F Hinsdale South Tournament MaxPreps
Holy Trinity     UIC College Prep   Holy Trinity  
Judah Christian 46 56 Westville F Home Uniforms MaxPreps
Westmont 27 44 Regina Dominican F IC Knight Invite MaxPreps
Normal Community 56 45 Normal West F Intercity Tournament MaxPreps
Bloomington     Normal University   InterCity Tourney/NCHS  
Cristo Rey Jesuit     ITW David Speer Academy   ITW David Speer Academy  
Kenwood 72 27 Perspectives Leadership/Technology F Kenwood MaxPreps
Kenwood     Lindblom   Kenwood  
Butler     North Lawndale   Kenwood Tip-Off Tournament  
North Lawndale     Uplift   Kenwood Tip-Off Tournament  
Butler     Lindblom   Kenwood Tip-Off Tournament  
Perspectives Leadership/Technology 2 0 Uplift F Kenwood Tip-Off Tournament MaxPreps
Rushville-Industry     Pittsfield/Pleasant Hill   Lady Hornet Classic  
Routt Catholic 41 14 Rushville-Industry F Lady Hornet Classic MaxPreps
LaMoille/Ohio 48 25 Henry-Senachwine/Lowpoint-Washburn F Lady Tigers Holiday Tournament MaxPreps
Althoff Catholic     Teutopolis   Lady Wildcats Thanksgiving Tournament  
Althoff Catholic     Highland   Lady Wildcats Thanksgiving Tournament  
DePaul College Prep     Latin   Latin  
Jones 81 32 De La Salle F Latin Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Hamilton/Warsaw 56 40 Liberty F Liberty MaxPreps
Limestone     Manual   Limestone  
Stagg 32 46 Lincoln-Way Central F Lincoln-Way Central MaxPreps
Lincoln-Way West 67 45 Reavis F Lincoln-Way West MaxPreps
Carlinville     Litchfield   Litchfield  
Wheaton North     Lyons   Lyons  
Macomb     Peoria Christian   Macomb  
Century     Pope County   Meridian Tourney  
Mundelein 39 56 Glenbrook South F Mundelein MaxPreps
Naperville Central     Batavia   Naperville Central  
St. Joseph     Oswego East   Naperville Central/Benet Academy Tip off Tourny  
Nazareth Academy     Proviso East   Niles North Thanksgiving Tournament  
Oakwood     Blue Ridge   Oakwood  
O'Fallon 68 51 Glenwood F O'Fallon MaxPreps
Athens     Okaw Valley   Okaw Valley  
Kewanee 37 32 Amboy F Oregon Tip-Off MaxPreps
Kewanee 56 26 West Carroll F Oregon Tip-Off MaxPreps
Lena-Winslow     Hall   Oregon Tournament  
Prophetstown 36 30 Ashton-Franklin Center F Oregon Tournament MaxPreps
Prophetstown 40 29 Genoa-Kingston F Oregon Tournament MaxPreps
Edwardsville 66 40 Glenwood F OTHS Tip Off Classic MaxPreps
Pana     Central A & M   Pana  
Athens 25 55 Pana F Pana MaxPreps
Paris     Terre Haute North Vigo   Paris  
Centennial 61 49 Decatur Eisenhower F Paris Tournament MaxPreps
Peoria Christian     Pekin   Peoria Christian  
Glenbard North     Glenbard South   Rachel Bach Tournament - @ Glenbard East  
Downers Grove North     Geneva   Rachel Bach Tournament - Glenbard East  
Hillcrest 51 99 Bolingbrook F Rich South Galaxy Tournament MaxPreps
Thornton     Richards   Richards  
Lisle     Guerin   Ridgewood Thanksgiving Invitational  
Bushnell-Prairie City     Monmouth-Roseville   Ridgewood Thanksgiving Tournament  
Chicago Sullivan 14 62 Ridgewood F Ridgewood Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Newman Central Catholic 35 59 Rock Falls F Rock Falls MaxPreps
Rolling Meadows     Deerfield   Rolling Meadows  
Salem 36 54 Teutopolis F Salem MaxPreps
Centralia     Carterville   Salem Tourney  
Saint Viator 41 38 Schaumburg F Schaumburg MaxPreps
Evanston     Stevenson   Schaumburg Holiday Tournament  
South Newton 48 45 River Forest F South Newton MaxPreps
Carlyle 43 33 Southwestern F Southwestern MaxPreps
Red Bud 49 15 Chester F Sparta MaxPreps
Taylorville 29 69 Civic Memorial F Taylorville MaxPreps
Taylorville 75 48 Hillsboro F Taylorville MaxPreps
Civic Memorial 67 20 Mt. Zion F Taylorville Tournament MaxPreps
Mt. Zion     Rochester   Taylorville Tournament  
Cary-Grove     Rock Island   Turkey Thriller  
Lake Forest     Antioch   Vernon Hills Thanksgiving Tournament  
Sycamore 51 45 Vernon Hills F Vernon Hills Thanksgiving Tournament MaxPreps
Havana     Pleasant Plains   Washington St Gym  
Carrollton 52 27 North Mac F Waverly Tournament MaxPreps
Lutheran     South Fork/Edinburg/Morrisonville   Waverly Tournament  
Illini West     Wethersfield   Wethersfield  

About the Interactive ScoreZone

The Interactive ScoreZone depends exclusively on reports submitted via the Internet by school personnel. Schools are not required to submit reports while the contest is in progress, but may do so if they wish. If your game is over and the score is not listed, most likely the responsible party from the host school hasn't gone online to report it. IHSA personnel do not track down missing scores on the day of the contest.