Class 8A Boys Football Schedule & Scores — 2014-15

* Last updated at 11:24 pm on Friday, October 31, 2014

Print this page

First Round

Game 1 — Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 21, LaGrange (Lyons) 17

Game 2 — #9 Gurnee (Warren) (7-2) at #8 Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (7-2) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 12:00 noon

Game 3 — #13 Glenview (Glenbrook South) (6-3) at #4 Winnetka (New Trier) (8-1) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 6:00 pm

Game 4 — Chicago (Curie) 46, Chicago (Taft) 6

 

Game 5 — #15 Palatine (Fremd) (6-3) at #2 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (9-0) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 1:00 pm

Game 6 — #10 Palatine (H.S.) (7-2) at #7 Huntley (8-1) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 2:00 pm

Game 7 — #14 Skokie (Niles West) (6-3) at #3 Park Ridge (Maine South) (9-0) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 1:00 pm

Game 8 — Barrington 39, Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 15

 

Game 9 — #8 Aurora (Metea Valley) (5-4) at #1 Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) (8-1) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 1:00 pm

Game 10 — Naperville (Central) 34, Chicago (Brother Rice) 21

Game 11 — #7 Downers Grove (South) (6-3) vs. #2 Chicago (Simeon) (8-1) at Chicago (Gately Stadium) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 7:00 pm

Game 12 — #6 Lisle (Benet Academy) (6-3) at #3 Hinsdale (Central) (7-2) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 2:00 pm

 

Game 13 — #8 Joliet (West) (5-4) at #1 Oswego (H.S.) (8-1) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 7:00 pm

Game 14 — #5 Bolingbrook (6-3) at #4 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) (7-2) (map), Sat., Nov. 1, 1:00 pm

Game 15 — Edwardsville (H.S.) 28, Belleville (East) 14

Game 16 — Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 41, Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 20

 

Second Round

Game 17 — #1 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) (10-0) vs. Winner Game 2, TBA

Game 18 — Winner Game 3 vs. #5 Chicago (Curie) (9-1), TBA

Game 19 — Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6, TBA

Game 20 — Winner Game 7 vs. #6 Barrington (9-1), TBA

 

Game 21 — Winner Game 9 vs. #4 Naperville (Central) (8-2), TBA

Game 22 — Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, TBA

Game 23 — Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, TBA

Game 24 — #3 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) (8-2) at #2 Edwardsville (H.S.) (9-1), TBA

 

Quarterfinals

Game 25 — Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, TBA

Game 26 — Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, TBA

Game 27 — Winner Game 21 vs. Winner Game 22, TBA

Game 28 — Winner Game 23 vs. Winner Game 24, TBA

 

Semifinals

Game 29 — Winner Game 25 vs. Winner Game 26, TBA

Game 30 — Winner Game 27 vs. Winner Game 28, TBA

 

Championship

Game 31 — Winner Game 29 vs. Winner Game 30 at Champaign (Memorial Stadium) (map), Sat., Nov. 29, 7:00 pm