IHSA State CC Championships

November 04, 2017


Results @ www.raceresultsplus.com River City Race Management

Overall Finish List - Boys

2A Boys

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
1 1 1290 Matthew Richtman Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:45 7:17 9:39 14:21.73 4:47/M SR.  
2 (< 5) 1458 Jacob Gebhardt Sterling (H.S.) 4:45 7:17 9:39 14:22.49 4:47/M SR.  
3 (< 5) 1439 Jack Becker Crystal Lake (South) 4:46 7:17 9:39 14:29.50 4:50/M SR.  
4 2 1278 Mathias Powell Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:52 7:25 9:49 14:44.17 4:55/M JR.  
5 3 1261 Austin Ohm Lansing (Illiana Christian) 4:45 7:20 9:45 14:45.80 4:55/M SR.  
6 4 1274 Riley Fortune Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:45 7:18 9:43 14:47.45 4:56/M SR.  
7 5 1362 Stephen Poorten Sycamore (H.S.) 4:54 7:27 9:52 14:55.10 4:58/M SR.  
8 6 1325 Jared Schuckman Normal (University) 4:46 7:18 9:45 14:58.65 4:59/M SR.  
9 7 1275 Ryan Hodge Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:46 7:18 9:43 15:00.60 5:00/M SR.  
10 (< 5) 1426 Charlie Smith Antioch 4:50 7:28 9:59 15:01.49 5:00/M SO.  
11 (< 5) 1427 Daniel Chen Aurora (Illinois Math and Scie 4:49 7:25 9:55 15:01.66 5:00/M JR.  
12 (< 5) 1457 Spencer Smith Rock Island (Alleman) 4:49 7:27 9:58 15:03.79 5:01/M SR.  
13 8 1228 Brett Haffner Darien (Hinsdale South) 4:41 7:16 9:48 15:05.48 5:02/M SR.  
14 9 1295 John Bruce Marion (H.S.) 4:47 7:24 9:54 15:07.00 5:02/M SO.  
15 (< 5) 1432 Nick Oakley Charleston 4:50 7:30 10:01 15:09.14 5:03/M SR.  
16 10 1317 Charlie Wetzel Normal (Community West) 4:51 7:31 10:02 15:09.41 5:03/M SO.  
17 (< 5) 1444 Blake Jones Lincoln 4:51 7:31 10:02 15:11.92 5:04/M SR.  
18 11 1343 Kyle Boughter Springfield (H.S.) 4:49 7:29 9:59 15:12.42 5:04/M SO.  
19 12 1127 Austin Bicknell Bloomington (H.S.) 4:52 7:33 10:06 15:13.38 5:04/M SR.  
20 (< 5) 1456 Chris Gilbert Peoria (Notre Dame) 4:59 7:40 10:11 15:13.72 5:04/M JR.  
21 13 1139 Anthony Farmer Burlington (Central) 4:55 7:37 10:06 15:14.78 5:05/M SO.  
22 14 1341 Jacob Wardzala Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 4:52 7:35 10:07 15:14.83 5:05/M SR.  
23 (< 5) 1430 Luke Manolakes Champaign (Centennial) 4:49 7:29 10:03 15:15.07 5:05/M SO.  
24 15 1265 Derek Van Prooyen Lansing (Illiana Christian) 4:53 7:34 10:09 15:15.17 5:05/M SR.  
25 16 1155 Drey Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 4:53 7:32 10:06 15:16.61 5:05/M JR.  
26 (< 5) 1446 Jacob Mondschean Lombard (Montini) 4:49 7:32 10:07 15:19.62 5:06/M SR.  
27 17 1322 Jackson McClure Normal (University) 4:54 7:37 10:12 15:21.19 5:07/M JR.  
28 (< 5) 1431 Austin Ames Charleston 4:51 7:32 10:05 15:22.16 5:07/M JR.  
29 (< 5) 1437 Adonaliz Hernandez Chicago (Solorio Academy) 4:47 7:31 10:05 15:24.08 5:08/M SO.  
30 18 1303 Michael Rutkowski Marion (H.S.) 4:55 7:41 10:16 15:25.52 5:08/M SR.  
31 19 1364 Aaron Trier Sycamore (H.S.) 5:00 7:41 10:14 15:26.84 5:09/M SO.  
32 20 1240 Matthew Gold Deerfield (H.S.) 4:52 7:34 10:09 15:27.03 5:09/M SR.  
33 (< 5) 1460 James McDonald Vernon Hills 4:53 7:35 10:09 15:28.24 5:09/M JR.  
34 (< 5) 1440 Mark Skaggs East Peoria 4:53 7:34 10:08 15:28.76 5:09/M SR.  
35 21 1236 Bradley Brodsky Deerfield (H.S.) 4:56 7:41 10:16 15:29.18 5:10/M JR.  
36 22 1329 Matt Zacharias Normal (University) 4:50 7:32 10:07 15:29.58 5:10/M SR.  
37 23 1296 Levi Bryant Marion (H.S.) 4:55 7:41 10:16 15:29.79 5:10/M SR.  
38 24 1357 Jake Carani Sycamore (H.S.) 5:00 7:40 10:14 15:29.94 5:10/M SR.  
39 (< 5) 1441 Eli Minsky Grayslake (Central) 4:55 7:38 10:13 15:30.74 5:10/M SR.  
40 25 1401 Dan Weizeorick Wheaton (St. Francis) 4:53 7:38 10:13 15:30.93 5:10/M SO.  
41 26 1157 Cooper Peterson Chatham (Glenwood) 4:53 7:36 10:15 15:33.79 5:11/M JR.  
42 (< 5) 1459 Justice Carter Urbana (H.S.) 5:01 7:44 10:19 15:34.56 5:11/M SR.  
43 (< 5) 1447 Casmir Cozzi Mascoutah 4:56 7:38 10:14 15:35.37 5:12/M JR.  
44 (< 5) 1428 Alec Scott Belvidere (North) 4:54 7:34 10:11 15:37.48 5:12/M SR.  
45 27 1276 Bryson Keeble Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5:00 7:45 10:20 15:38.03 5:13/M JR.  
46 28 1221 Sincere Williams-Davis Danville (H.S.) 5:04 7:49 10:25 15:39.00 5:13/M SR.  
47 29 1181 Audiel Perez Chicago (Mather) 5:01 7:44 10:19 15:39.55 5:13/M SR.  
48 30 1170 Thomas Leonard Chicago (Marist) 4:59 7:44 10:21 15:40.12 5:13/M SO.  
49 31 1387 Adam Robson Waterloo (H.S.) 4:54 7:38 10:15 15:40.50 5:13/M SR.  
50 32 1346 Will Formea Springfield (H.S.) 5:03 7:47 10:22 15:41.83 5:14/M JR.  
51 33 1318 Dane Alexander Normal (University) 4:58 7:40 10:14 15:43.42 5:14/M JR.  
52 34 1368 Avery Davidson Washington 5:08 7:53 10:29 15:44.06 5:15/M JR.  
53 35 1246 Santiago Arreola Hampshire 4:59 7:40 10:13 15:44.09 5:15/M SR.  
54 (< 5) 1449 Mitchell Kremer Mattoon 4:53 7:42 10:22 15:47.23 5:16/M SR.  
55 36 1324 Harris Porter Normal (University) 4:56 7:46 10:28 15:47.45 5:16/M SR.  
56 37 1337 Connor O'Brien Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 5:00 7:47 10:25 15:47.88 5:16/M SR.  
57 38 1310 Gabriel Bush Normal (Community West) 5:05 7:52 10:28 15:48.00 5:16/M JR.  
58 39 1340 Jack Sagan Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 5:08 7:53 10:30 15:48.17 5:16/M SR.  
59 40 1132 Roger Mendiola Bloomington (H.S.) 5:03 7:48 10:28 15:48.60 5:16/M JR.  
60 (< 5) 1445 Jayden Gertsen Lombard (Montini) 5:01 7:48 10:27 15:48.60 5:16/M JR.  
61 (< 5) 1448 Brandon Johnson Mascoutah 4:56 7:39 10:17 15:49.58 5:16/M SR.  
62 41 1361 Riley Melton Sycamore (H.S.) 5:10 7:53 10:27 15:49.88 5:16/M SR.  
63 42 1350 Barrett Kurmann Springfield (H.S.) 5:05 7:51 10:33 15:50.32 5:17/M SR.  
64 43 1215 Michael Moreman Danville (H.S.) 4:59 7:42 10:19 15:51.22 5:17/M SO.  
65 44 1195 Matthew Sullivan Chicago (Payton) 5:08 7:55 10:32 15:51.90 5:17/M SO.  
66 45 1289 Daniel Occhipinti Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:57 7:43 10:20 15:52.07 5:17/M SO.  
67 46 1129 Nick Doud Bloomington (H.S.) 4:54 7:34 10:07 15:52.63 5:17/M JR.  
68 47 1386 Jackson McAlister Waterloo (H.S.) 4:56 7:42 10:20 15:53.16 5:18/M SO.  
69 48 1154 Dathan Maton Chatham (Glenwood) 4:59 7:46 10:26 15:53.22 5:18/M JR.  
70 49 1255 Elijah Stuart Hampshire 5:00 7:46 10:24 15:53.28 5:18/M SR.  
71 50 1248 Kyle Blake Hampshire 5:03 7:48 10:27 15:53.40 5:18/M SR.  
72 51 1270 Evan Burge Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5:00 7:45 10:25 15:53.61 5:18/M SR.  
73 52 1336 Jason Noel Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 5:03 7:47 10:27 15:53.64 5:18/M SR.  
74 53 1292 Sam Webster Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:02 7:53 10:34 15:55.73 5:18/M SR.  
75 54 1393 Alex Hernandez Wheaton (St. Francis) 4:53 7:38 10:13 15:56.04 5:19/M SR.  
76 55 1353 Ryan Waldinger Springfield (H.S.) 5:08 7:57 10:37 15:57.24 5:19/M JR.  
77 (< 5) 1453 Kyle Bell New Lenox (Providence Catholic 5:00 7:48 10:27 15:57.40 5:19/M JR.  
78 (< 5) 1452 Mason Jones Mt. Zion 4:51 7:33 10:15 15:57.78 5:19/M SR.  
79 56 1208 Keegan Smalley Crystal Lake (Central) 5:02 7:51 10:30 15:58.11 5:19/M JR.  
80 (< 5) 1451 Sam Lange Morton 5:09 7:56 10:35 16:00.59 5:20/M SO.  
81 57 1313 Tyler Dunn Normal (Community West) 4:50 7:31 10:12 16:01.08 5:20/M SR.  
82 58 1193 Zach Rose Chicago (Payton) 5:08 7:56 10:33 16:01.37 5:20/M SO.  
83 59 1349 Zach Kinison Springfield (H.S.) 5:08 7:56 10:37 16:01.39 5:20/M JR.  
84 60 1121 Cristian Sanchez Bensenville (Fenton) 5:06 7:56 10:37 16:01.92 5:20/M SR.  
85 61 1381 Cayden Kirkham Waterloo (H.S.) 5:06 7:56 10:38 16:02.36 5:21/M SR.  
86 62 1360 Lucas McKay Sycamore (H.S.) 5:10 7:54 10:32 16:03.21 5:21/M JR.  
87 63 1214 Lenox Li Danville (H.S.) 5:08 7:58 10:38 16:04.48 5:21/M JR.  
88 (< 5) 1434 Ethan Breen Chicago (Lake View) 5:08 7:58 10:38 16:05.98 5:22/M JR.  
89 64 1200 Jack Flynn Crystal Lake (Central) 5:06 7:52 10:33 16:07.26 5:22/M JR.  
90 65 1326 Sean Supan Normal (University) 5:09 7:59 10:41 16:07.69 5:22/M JR.  
91 66 1284 Peyton Heiser Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:10 7:58 10:39 16:08.02 5:23/M SR.  
92 67 1191 Matthew Marchbanks Chicago (Payton) 5:07 7:56 10:32 16:08.46 5:23/M SR.  
93 68 1134 Bradyn Olmstead Bloomington (H.S.) 5:05 7:55 10:38 16:08.73 5:23/M SO.  
94 (< 5) 1436 Dean Melonides Chicago (Latin) 5:14 8:07 10:48 16:08.85 5:23/M SR.  
95 69 1285 Aidan Lodwig Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:10 7:59 10:40 16:09.18 5:23/M JR.  
96 (< 5) 1429 Clarke Criddell Calumet City (Thornton Fractio 5:04 7:55 10:37 16:09.57 5:23/M SR.  
97 (< 5) 1442 Scott Sikorski LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academ 5:01 7:48 10:32 16:09.77 5:23/M JR.  
98 70 1150 Logan Capps Chatham (Glenwood) 5:00 7:54 10:40 16:10.43 5:23/M SR.  
99 71 1161 Graham Turk Chatham (Glenwood) 5:07 7:57 10:38 16:10.49 5:23/M SO.  
100 72 1239 William Dowell Deerfield (H.S.) 5:06 7:58 10:38 16:11.04 5:24/M SR.  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
101 73 1213 Noah Hile Danville (H.S.) 5:14 8:04 10:44 16:11.45 5:24/M JR.  
102 74 1198 Josh Antiongiovanni Crystal Lake (Central) 5:05 7:55 10:35 16:11.65 5:24/M SR.  
103 75 1373 Garret Roberts Washington 5:10 8:00 10:44 16:11.94 5:24/M JR.  
104 76 1249 Tommy Croissant Hampshire 5:10 8:02 10:46 16:11.95 5:24/M JR.  
105 77 1359 David Lerohl Sycamore (H.S.) 5:10 7:59 10:41 16:12.28 5:24/M JR.  
106 78 1203 Josh Johnson Crystal Lake (Central) 5:08 7:57 10:40 16:12.57 5:24/M SR.  
107 79 1388 Eli Ward Waterloo (H.S.) 4:54 7:44 10:25 16:12.62 5:24/M SO.  
108 80 1363 Paul Ruetten Sycamore (H.S.) 5:10 7:59 10:41 16:12.80 5:24/M SO.  
109 (< 5) 1454 Jimmy Grill New Lenox (Providence Catholic 5:09 8:02 10:43 16:13.18 5:24/M JR.  
110 81 1293 Jacob Wielgos Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:10 7:59 10:41 16:13.21 5:24/M JR.  
111 82 1160 Cameron Smith Chatham (Glenwood) 5:13 8:03 10:46 16:14.13 5:25/M FR.  
112 83 1219 Dylan Watson Danville (H.S.) 5:09 7:59 10:42 16:15.12 5:25/M SO.  
113 84 1176 Dustin Burgess Chicago (Mather) 5:01 7:48 10:29 16:15.21 5:25/M SR.  
114 85 1144 Enrique Martinez Burlington (Central) 5:07 7:55 10:38 16:15.40 5:25/M JR.  
115 (< 5) 1433 Alfredo MacLaughlin Chicago (DePaul College Prep) 5:07 7:56 10:40 16:16.24 5:25/M SO.  
116 86 1137 Evan Turnbull Bloomington (H.S.) 5:08 8:01 10:47 16:16.30 5:25/M SO.  
117 87 1242 Josh Puyear Deerfield (H.S.) 5:06 7:58 10:42 16:16.52 5:25/M FR.  
118 88 1251 Isai Morales Hampshire 5:12 8:04 10:48 16:17.76 5:26/M FR.  
119 89 1306 Spencer Allsop Normal (Community West) 5:12 8:00 10:41 16:18.45 5:26/M SR.  
120 90 1272 Kaelan Davis Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5:03 7:55 10:40 16:18.52 5:26/M JR.  
121 91 1385 David Lunk Waterloo (H.S.) 5:10 8:03 10:48 16:18.83 5:26/M SR.  
122 92 1371 Ben Learned Washington 5:12 8:05 10:47 16:19.44 5:26/M JR.  
123 93 1135 Quinn Olson Bloomington (H.S.) 5:10 8:02 10:47 16:20.84 5:27/M JR.  
124 94 1319 Tanner Gillam Normal (University) 5:01 7:47 10:35 16:21.46 5:27/M SR.  
125 95 1344 Jack Flesner Springfield (H.S.) 5:09 8:03 10:48 16:22.25 5:27/M JR.  
126 96 1372 Alex Mitchell Washington 5:10 8:00 10:45 16:22.32 5:27/M SR.  
127 97 1307 Nick Baumgardner Normal (Community West) 5:12 8:04 10:48 16:22.74 5:27/M SR.  
128 98 1151 Martin Carter Chatham (Glenwood) 5:08 7:57 10:41 16:22.75 5:27/M SR.  
129 99 1233 Trevor Schauer Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:06 7:59 10:43 16:24.27 5:28/M SR.  
130 100 1109 Patric Natindim Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:01 7:52 10:41 16:24.86 5:28/M SO.  
131 101 1209 Adam Zenter Crystal Lake (Central) 5:11 8:06 10:51 16:24.90 5:28/M JR.  
132 102 1111 Richard Rinka Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:08 8:02 10:51 16:25.31 5:28/M SR.  
133 103 1366 Reese Borlin Washington 5:09 7:56 10:38 16:25.67 5:28/M JR.  
134 (< 5) 1455 Jeremy Ermilio Niles (Notre Dame) 5:04 8:01 10:50 16:29.29 5:30/M SR.  
135 104 1211 Lukas Burleson Danville (H.S.) 5:09 7:59 10:42 16:29.88 5:30/M SO.  
136 105 1171 Lucas Pennix Chicago (Marist) 5:18 8:06 10:52 16:30.94 5:30/M JR.  
137 106 1232 Tim Rudolph Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:22 8:16 10:58 16:31.03 5:30/M JR.  
138 107 1257 Angel Yescas Hampshire 5:09 8:04 10:48 16:31.38 5:30/M SR.  
139 108 1146 Arnie Rodriguez Burlington (Central) 5:12 8:07 10:56 16:31.63 5:30/M SR.  
140 109 1178 Fernando Gonzalez Chicago (Mather) 5:14 8:06 10:50 16:32.32 5:31/M JR.  
141 110 1115 Randy Almarales Bensenville (Fenton) 5:15 8:07 10:54 16:32.41 5:31/M JR.  
142 111 1332 Ryan Hahn Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 5:11 8:05 10:51 16:32.64 5:31/M SR.  
143 112 1148 Jack Zettl Burlington (Central) 5:14 8:10 11:00 16:32.64 5:31/M SR.  
144 113 1224 Nick Beronio Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:10 8:07 10:54 16:33.20 5:31/M SO.  
145 114 1130 Drew Gibson Bloomington (H.S.) 5:09 8:01 10:47 16:34.09 5:31/M SO.  
146 115 1119 Jeremy Lodewyck Bensenville (Fenton) 5:15 8:06 10:51 16:34.33 5:31/M SR.  
147 116 1143 Adam Kries Burlington (Central) 5:26 8:25 11:08 16:35.51 5:32/M JR.  
148 117 1268 Alex Wondaal Lansing (Illiana Christian) 5:16 8:09 10:51 16:35.98 5:32/M JR.  
149 118 1243 Henry Shore Deerfield (H.S.) 4:59 7:54 10:46 16:36.00 5:32/M SR.  
150 119 1205 Nate Kopp Crystal Lake (Central) 5:13 8:10 10:58 16:36.36 5:32/M JR.  
151 120 1145 Gio Martinez Burlington (Central) 5:20 8:16 11:03 16:36.92 5:32/M SO.  
152 121 1300 Julian McPhail Marion (H.S.) 5:11 8:09 10:54 16:37.87 5:32/M SR.  
153 122 1199 Nick Camacho Crystal Lake (Central) 5:12 8:06 10:53 16:37.90 5:32/M JR.  
154 123 1335 Chris Magno Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 5:31 8:34 11:22 16:40.50 5:33/M JR.  
155 (< 5) 1450 Ryan Meyer Metamora 5:07 7:54 10:36 16:42.95 5:34/M SR.  
156 124 1245 Benjamin Wolfe Deerfield (H.S.) 5:18 8:15 11:07 16:43.16 5:34/M SR.  
157 125 1118 Michael Lieggi Bensenville (Fenton) 5:25 8:23 11:13 16:43.82 5:34/M SR.  
158 126 1287 Henry Nosek Maple Park (Kaneland) 5:13 8:08 10:57 16:44.87 5:35/M SR.  
159 127 1105 Kevin Goss Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:15 8:18 11:13 16:45.22 5:35/M SR.  
160 (< 5) 1443 Andrew Deuschle Lemont (H.S.) 5:05 7:56 10:44 16:45.32 5:35/M JR.  
161 128 1108 John Leineiger Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:12 8:11 11:01 16:46.05 5:35/M SR.  
162 129 1250 Teddy Lyon Hampshire 5:17 8:13 10:59 16:46.62 5:35/M JR.  
163 130 1374 Ethan Sabota Washington 5:15 8:09 10:57 16:47.25 5:36/M JR.  
164 131 1237 Matthew Butler Deerfield (H.S.) 5:09 8:05 10:55 16:47.40 5:36/M SR.  
165 132 1172 Colin Tracy Chicago (Marist) 5:21 8:15 11:03 16:48.28 5:36/M JR.  
166 133 1273 Nate Douglas Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 5:23 8:21 11:10 16:50.53 5:37/M JR.  
167 134 1311 Michael Cleary Normal (Community West) 5:07 8:09 11:01 16:51.96 5:37/M SR.  
168 135 1102 Dan Bartelt Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:10 8:06 10:57 16:52.99 5:37/M SR.  
169 136 1347 Sam Forness Springfield (H.S.) 5:16 8:09 10:58 16:53.12 5:38/M SO.  
170 137 1124 Alex Whyte Bensenville (Fenton) 5:25 8:23 11:13 16:55.07 5:38/M SR.  
171 138 1226 Antonio Garcia Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:22 8:21 11:12 16:55.46 5:38/M JR.  
172 139 1262 Caleb Perez Lansing (Illiana Christian) 5:17 8:12 11:03 16:56.09 5:39/M JR.  
173 140 1142 Jack Hartmann Burlington (Central) 5:20 8:20 11:10 16:56.95 5:39/M JR.  
174 141 1229 Will Hogan Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:22 8:21 11:12 16:58.92 5:39/M SR.  
175 142 1190 Jameson Huge Chicago (Payton) 5:24 8:26 11:16 17:00.30 5:40/M FR.  
176 143 1116 Samuel Elizondo Bensenville (Fenton) 5:25 8:24   17:00.58 5:40/M SO.  
177 144 1378 Matt Dawson Waterloo (H.S.) 5:21 8:22 11:16 17:00.85 5:40/M JR.  
178 145 1369 Caden Davidson Washington 5:25 8:28 11:23 17:04.34 5:41/M SO.  
179 (< 5) 1438 Sergio Mendieta Chicago (St. Patrick) 5:22 8:24 11:15 17:04.84 5:41/M FR.  
180 146 1314 Zaine Losk Normal (Community West) 5:19 8:18 11:11 17:04.90 5:41/M SR.  
181 147 1334 David Keen Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 5:16 8:12 11:04 17:05.31 5:42/M JR.  
182 148 1400 Luke Orwig Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:22 8:26 11:21 17:07.31 5:42/M FR.  
183 149 1227 Alex Grindeanu Darien (Hinsdale South) 5:20 8:20 11:12 17:08.10 5:43/M JR.  
184 150 1264 Dominic Turkstra Lansing (Illiana Christian) 5:25 8:27   17:08.20 5:43/M SO.  
185 151 1166 Aidan Dillon Chicago (Marist) 5:25 8:27 11:20 17:09.66 5:43/M JR.  
186 152 1260 Kyle Mulderink Lansing (Illiana Christian) 5:25 8:24 11:15 17:11.12 5:44/M JR.  
187 153 1304 Joe Sullins Marion (H.S.) 5:21 8:23 11:17 17:12.92 5:44/M JR.  
188 154 1383 Sam Kreinberg Waterloo (H.S.) 5:21 8:22 11:15 17:13.65 5:44/M JR.  
189 155 1210 Brandon Barfell Danville (H.S.) 5:11 8:03 10:57 17:13.68 5:44/M JR.  
190 156 1179 Hassan Kasim Chicago (Mather) 5:21 8:24 11:14 17:15.07 5:45/M SR.  
191 157 1391 Jon Aquino Wheaton (St. Francis) 4:55 7:49 10:46 17:16.70 5:45/M JR.  
192 158 1397 Joe Leo Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:26 8:30 11:29 17:18.05 5:46/M SR.  
193 159 1103 Brady Collis Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:17 8:25 11:25 17:19.08 5:46/M SR.  
194 160 1196 William Thakur Chicago (Payton) 5:33 8:36 11:35 17:19.16 5:46/M FR.  
195 161 1189 Simon Huffman-Gottsc Chicago (Payton) 5:25 8:28 11:24 17:22.81 5:47/M SO.  
196 (< 5) 1435 David Hafner Chicago (Latin) 5:16 8:11 11:00 17:24.26 5:48/M JR.  
197 162 1168 Luke Hortsman Chicago (Marist) 5:32 8:35 11:25 17:25.78 5:48/M SO.  
198 163 1180 Omar Kurdieh Chicago (Mather) 5:31 8:41 11:37 17:32.60 5:51/M FR.  
199 164 1104 Jason Doland Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 5:17 8:25 11:27 17:33.70 5:51/M JR.  
200 165 1267 Justin VanProoyen Lansing (Illiana Christian) 5:34 8:41 11:38 17:37.81 5:52/M FR.  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team 1 mile 1.5 mile 2 mile Time Pace Year  
201 166 1399 Thomas Oakson Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:30 8:37 11:37 17:38.64 5:53/M FR.  
202 167 1162 Kevin Bugos Chicago (Marist) 5:26 8:34 11:35 17:40.78 5:53/M FR.  
203 168 1184 Ahmed Salahadin Chicago (Mather) 5:23 8:26 11:27 17:40.80 5:53/M SR.  
204 169 1125 Chris Zavala Bensenville (Fenton) 5:25 8:33 11:37 17:47.95 5:56/M JR.  
205 170 1183 Miguel Rodriguez Chicago (Mather) 5:24 8:27 11:30 17:52.16 5:57/M SR.  
206 171 1167 Joe Donnelly Chicago (Marist) 5:35 8:46 11:48 17:55.20 5:58/M JR.  
207 172 1186 Jeffrey Aguirre Chicago (Payton) 5:33 8:42 11:46 17:56.56 5:59/M SR.  
208 173 1298 Isaac Donaldson Marion (H.S.) 5:37 8:46 11:48 18:03.79 6:01/M FR.  
209 174 1392 Patrick Bess Wheaton (St. Francis) 5:34 8:46 11:55 18:15.63 6:05/M SR.  
210 175 1305 Tim Surburg Marion (H.S.) 5:32 8:52 12:12 18:45.65 6:15/M JR.