* Last updated at 10:48 am on Thursday, March 3, 2016
State Final Tournament (map)Site: Peoria (Civic Center) Fri., Mar. 18 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sectional vs. Winner Champaign (Centennial) Sectional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Rockford (Auburn) Sectional vs. Winner Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sectional Match 3 at 11:00 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sectional vs. Winner Rockford (Auburn) Sectional Match 4 at 11:00 am: Winner Champaign (Centennial) Sectional vs. Winner Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sectional Match 5 at 1:00 pm: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sectional vs. Winner Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sectional Match 6 at 1:00 pm: Winner Champaign (Centennial) Sectional vs. Winner Rockford (Auburn) Sectional Match 7 at 10:00 am: Winner Palatine (Fremd) Sectional vs. Winner Macomb Sectional Match 8 at 10:00 am: Winner Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sectional vs. Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sectional Match 9 at 11:00 am: Winner Palatine (Fremd) Sectional vs. Winner Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sectional Match 10 at 11:00 am: Winner Macomb Sectional vs. Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sectional Match 11 at 1:00 pm: Winner Palatine (Fremd) Sectional vs. Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sectional Match 12 at 1:00 pm: Winner Macomb Sectional vs. Winner Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sectional Match 13 at 2:10 pm: Runner-Up Pool 1 vs. Runner-Up Pool 2 Match 14 at 2:10 pm: Winner Pool 1 vs. Winner Pool 2
|
|
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Sectional (map)Manager: Michael Dunn-Reier Phone: 630-907-5026, Fax: 630-907-5093 E-mail: mdunnre@imsa.edu
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional vs. Winner Aurora (Metea Valley) Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional vs. Winner Naperville (North) Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional vs. Winner Naperville (North) Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional vs. Winner Aurora (Metea Valley) Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional vs. Winner Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Naperville (North) Regional vs. Winner Aurora (Metea Valley) Regional
Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) Regional (map)Manager: Matt Stellwagen Phone: , Fax: E-mail: Matthew.Stellwagen@cusd200.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) vs. Villa Park (Willowbrook) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Wheaton (North) vs. Bartlett Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Oswego (East) vs. Wheaton (St. Francis) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: West Chicago (H.S.) vs. Carol Stream (Glenbard North) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Naperville (North) Regional (map)Manager: Jennifer Baumgartner Phone: 630-420-6821, Fax: 630-420-3251 E-mail: jbaumgartner@naperville203.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Naperville (North) vs. Lisle (Benet Academy) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Naperville (Central) vs. Bolingbrook Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) vs. Plainfield (Central) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Downers Grove (South) vs. Joliet (Catholic Academy) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Aurora (Metea Valley) Regional (map)Manager: Kimberly Maloney Phone: , Fax: E-mail: kimberly_maloney@ipsd.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Aurora (Metea Valley) vs. Aurora (East) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Geneva vs. St. Charles (North) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) St. Charles (East) vs. Batavia Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Plainfield (North) vs. Naperville (Neuqua Valley) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) Regional (map)Manager: Michael Dunn-Reier Phone: 630-907-5026, Fax: 630-907-5093 E-mail: mdunnre@imsa.edu
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) vs. Sandwich Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Plano vs. Plainfield (South) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) vs. Aurora (Central Catholic) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Yorkville vs. Oswego (H.S.) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
|
Champaign (Centennial) Sectional (map)Manager: Tony Millard Phone: 217-351-3988, Fax: 217-351-3730 E-mail: millarto@champaignschools.org
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Regional vs. Winner Streator (Twp.) Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Champaign (Centennial) Regional vs. Winner Lincoln Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Regional vs. Winner Lincoln Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Champaign (Centennial) Regional vs. Winner Streator (Twp.) Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Regional vs. Winner Champaign (Centennial) Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Lincoln Regional vs. Winner Streator (Twp.) Regional
Lincoln Regional (map)Manager: Sam Knox Phone: 217-732-4131 x1263, Fax: 217-732-7037 E-mail: sknox@lchs.k12.il.us
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Urbana (University) vs. Clinton Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Fairbury (Prairie Central) vs. Normal (Community West) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Lincoln vs. Pontiac Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Normal (Community) vs. Stanford (Olympia) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Streator (Twp.) Regional (map)Manager: Kevin Wargo Phone: 815-672-0545 x509, Fax: 815-673-3637 E-mail: kwargo@streatorhs.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Morris vs. Coal City Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (4) Bloomington (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Ottawa (Twp.) vs. LaSalle (L.-Peru) Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (5) Streator (Twp.) vs. Joliet (Central) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Joliet (West) vs. Minooka Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
Champaign (Centennial) Regional (map)Manager: Tony Millard Phone: 217-351-3988, Fax: 217-351-3730 E-mail: millarto@champaignschools.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Mattoon vs. Monticello Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (2) Champaign (Centennial) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Champaign (Central) vs. Danville (H.S.) Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (6) Normal (University) vs. Tolono (Unity) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Charleston vs. Paris Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
Mahomet (M.-Seymour) Regional (map)Manager: Matt L. Hensley Phone: 217-586-4962 x5167, Fax: 217-586-6844 E-mail: mhensley@ms.k12.il.us
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Mahomet (M.-Seymour) vs. Rantoul Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Herscher vs. Peotone Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Kankakee (Sr.) vs. Braidwood (Reed-Custer) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) vs. Manteno Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
|
Rockford (Auburn) Sectional (map)Manager: Sean Norton Phone: 815-966-3300, Fax: 815-489-5508 E-mail: sean.norton@rps205.com
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Rockford (Auburn) Regional vs. Winner Woodstock (Marian) Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Marengo Regional vs. Winner Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Rockford (Auburn) Regional vs. Winner Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Marengo Regional vs. Winner Woodstock (Marian) Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Rockford (Auburn) Regional vs. Winner Marengo Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional vs. Winner Woodstock (Marian) Regional
Rockford (Auburn) Regional (map)Manager: Sean Norton Phone: 815-966-3300, Fax: 815-489-5508 E-mail: sean.norton@rps205.com
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Machesney Park (Harlem) vs. Stillman Valley Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (7) Rockford (Boylan Catholic) vs. Rockford (East) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Rockton (Hononegah) vs. Rockford (Guilford) Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (1) Rockford (Auburn) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5
Maple Park (Kaneland) Regional (map)Manager: Mike Rice Phone: 630-360-4462, Fax: E-mail: Mike.Rice@Kaneland.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Crystal Lake (South) vs. Rock Falls Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Sterling (H.S.) vs. Sycamore (H.S.) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Maple Park (Kaneland) vs. Rochelle Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Dixon (H.S.) vs. Princeton Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Woodstock (Marian) Regional (map)Manager: Drew Potthoff Phone: 815-338-4220 x110, Fax: 815-338-5883 E-mail: dpotthoff@marian.com
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Woodstock (Marian) vs. Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Richmond (R.-Burton) vs. Algonquin (Jacobs) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Belvidere (H.S.) vs. Crystal Lake (Central) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Cary (C.-Grove) vs. Fox Lake (Grant) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Marengo Regional (map)Manager: Chad Olson Phone: 815-568-6511 x1612, Fax: 815-568-6510 E-mail: olsonc@mchs154.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Marengo vs. Hampshire Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Belvidere (North) vs. Huntley Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) vs. Harvard Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Burlington (Central) vs. Elgin (H.S.) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
|
Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Sectional (map)Manager: Doug Creel Phone: 618-246-5504, Fax: 618-244-8158 E-mail: dcreel@mvths.org
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Carbondale (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Greenville Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Piasa (Southwestern) Regional vs. Winner O'Fallon (H.S.) Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Carbondale (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner O'Fallon (H.S.) Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Piasa (Southwestern) Regional vs. Winner Greenville Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Carbondale (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Piasa (Southwestern) Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner O'Fallon (H.S.) Regional vs. Winner Greenville Regional
Greenville Regional (map)Manager: Joe Alstat Phone: 618-664-5580, Fax: 618-664-4786 E-mail: jalstat@bccu2.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Greenville vs. East St. Louis (Sr.) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Highland vs. Breese (Central) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Effingham (H.S.) vs. Olney (Richland County) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Collinsville vs. Centralia (H.S.) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Carbondale (H.S.) Regional (map)Manager: Connie Morgan Phone: 618-457-3371 x250, Fax: E-mail: connie.morgan@cchs165.com
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Benton vs. Mt. Vernon (H.S.) Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (1) Carbondale (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Murphysboro vs. Carterville Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (6) Herrin (H.S.) vs. Marion (H.S.) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Metropolis (Massac County) vs. West Frankfort (Frankfort) Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
O'Fallon (H.S.) Regional (map)Manager: Todd Moeller Phone: 618-632-3507 x274, Fax: 618-632-1625 E-mail: moellert@oths.k12.il.us
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Waterloo (H.S.) vs. Cahokia (H.S.) Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (3) O'Fallon (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Freeburg vs. Mascoutah Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (7) Salem vs. Belleville (East) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Belleville (West) vs. Columbia Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
Piasa (Southwestern) Regional (map)Manager: Steve Wooley Phone: 618-729-3211 x1109, Fax: 618-729-4276 E-mail: swooley@piasabirds.net
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Piasa (Southwestern) vs. Roxana Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Troy (Triad) vs. Granite City Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Alton (Sr.) vs. Jerseyville (Jersey) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) vs. Bethalto (Civic Memorial) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
|
Palatine (Fremd) Sectional (map)Manager: Eric Dolen Phone: 847-755-2612, Fax: 847-755-2623 E-mail: edolen@d211.org
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Barrington Regional vs. Winner Mundelein (Carmel) Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional vs. Winner Palatine (Fremd) Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Barrington Regional vs. Winner Palatine (Fremd) Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional vs. Winner Mundelein (Carmel) Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Barrington Regional vs. Winner Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Palatine (Fremd) Regional vs. Winner Mundelein (Carmel) Regional
Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Regional (map)Manager: Ted Goergen Phone: 847-415-4461, Fax: 847-634-0983 E-mail: tgoergen@d125.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Lincolnshire (Stevenson) vs. North Chicago Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Deerfield (H.S.) vs. Arlington Heights (Hersey) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Arlington Heights (St. Viator) vs. Highland Park Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Lake Forest (H.S.) vs. Vernon Hills Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Palatine (Fremd) Regional (map)Manager: Eric Dolen Phone: 847-755-2612, Fax: 847-755-2623 E-mail: edolen@d211.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Northbrook (Glenbrook North) vs. Rolling Meadows Match 2 at 4:30 pm: (6) Palatine (H.S.) vs. Wheeling Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Mt. Prospect (Prospect) vs. Winnetka (New Trier) Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (3) Palatine (Fremd) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5
Barrington Regional (map)Manager: Heath McFaul Phone: 847-842-3206, Fax: E-mail: hmcfaul@barrington220.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Wauconda vs. Schaumburg (H.S.) Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (1) Barrington vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Buffalo Grove vs. Hoffman Estates (H.S.) Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (8) Antioch vs. Hoffman Estates (Conant) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Lake Zurich vs. Elk Grove Village (E.G.) Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
Mundelein (Carmel) Regional (map)Manager: Kathleen Sinclair Phone: 847-388-3328, Fax: 847-566-3234 E-mail: ksinclair@carmelhs.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Gurnee (Warren) vs. Mundelein (H.S.) Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (4) Mundelein (Carmel) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Zion (Z.-Benton) vs. Grayslake (Central) Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (5) Wilmette (Loyola Academy) vs. Grayslake (North) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Libertyville vs. Lake Villa (Lakes) Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
|
Macomb Sectional (map)Manager: David Bartlett Phone: 309-836-2016, Fax: 309-836-3470 E-mail: bartlettd@mcusd185.org
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Macomb Regional vs. Winner Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Chatham (Glenwood) Regional vs. Winner Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Macomb Regional vs. Winner Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Chatham (Glenwood) Regional vs. Winner Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Macomb Regional vs. Winner Chatham (Glenwood) Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Regional vs. Winner Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) Regional
Macomb Regional (map)Manager: David Bartlett Phone: 309-836-2016, Fax: 309-836-3470 E-mail: bartlettd@mcusd185.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Macomb vs. Canton Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Pekin vs. Jacksonville (H.S.) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Quincy (Notre Dame) vs. Bartonville (Limestone) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Quincy (Sr.) vs. Morton Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Regional (map)Manager: Michael Papoccia Phone: 815-625-0500 x126, Fax: 815-625-4681 E-mail: mpapoccia@newmancchs.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) vs. Rock Island (H.S.) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Moline (H.S.) vs. Galesburg (H.S.) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: Dunlap vs. Kewanee (H.S.) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Geneseo vs. Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Chatham (Glenwood) Regional (map)Manager: Dan Rourke Phone: 217-483-2424 x55, Fax: 217-483-1256 E-mail: DRourke@bcsd5.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Springfield (Southeast) vs. Decatur (Eisenhower) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Springfield (Lanphier) vs. Decatur (MacArthur) Match 3 at 5:20 pm: (2) Chatham (Glenwood) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 4 at 5:20 pm: Mt. Zion vs. Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: (6) Springfield (H.S.) vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: (8) Rochester vs. Taylorville Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 8 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6 Match 9 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 7 vs. Winner Match 8
Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) Regional (map)Manager: Daniel Camp Phone: 309-274-5481, Fax: 309-274-8613 E-mail: dcamp@ivcschools.com
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Peoria (H.S.) vs. Peoria (Manual) Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (4) Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Eureka vs. Washington Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (5) Metamora vs. Peoria (Notre Dame) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Peoria (Richwoods) vs. East Peoria Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
|
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Sectional (map)Manager: Regina Topf Phone: 708-434-3174, Fax: E-mail: rtopf@oprfhs.org
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional vs. Winner Lombard (Glenbard East) Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional vs. Winner Lombard (Glenbard East) Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Hinsdale (Central) Regional vs. Winner Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional vs. Winner Lombard (Glenbard East) Regional
Lombard (Glenbard East) Regional (map)Manager: David Krodel Phone: 630-424-7196, Fax: E-mail: david_krodel@glenbard.org Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (4) Lombard (Glenbard East) vs. Lisle (Sr.) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Elmhurst (York) vs. Addison (A. Trail) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (5) Chicago (University) vs. Roselle (Lake Park) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) vs. Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Hinsdale (Central) Regional (map)Manager: Sally Phillip Phone: 630-570-8580, Fax: 630-887-9638 E-mail: sphillip@hinsdale86.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Hinsdale (Central) vs. Burbank (St. Laurence) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Riverside (R.-Brookfield) vs. Darien (Hinsdale South) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Park Ridge (Maine South) vs. Downers Grove (North) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Summit (Argo) vs. LaGrange (Lyons) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) Regional (map)Manager: Emily Paulus Phone: 312-421-5900, Fax: 312-421-3167 E-mail: emily.valencia@ignatius.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) vs. Chicago (Lindblom) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Chicago (DePaul College Prep) vs. Chicago (Jones) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Skokie (Niles North) vs. Chicago (Whitney Young) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Evanston (Twp.) vs. Chicago (Mt. Carmel) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) Regional (map)Manager: Regina Topf Phone: 708-434-3174, Fax: E-mail: rtopf@oprfhs.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (2) Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) vs. Chicago (St. Patrick) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Niles (Notre Dame) vs. Norridge (Ridgewood) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (7) Oak Park (Fenwick) vs. Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Park Ridge (Maine East) vs. Bensenville (Fenton) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
|
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Sectional (map)Manager: Gail Smith Phone: 708-335-5525, Fax: 708-799-8292 E-mail: gsmith@hf233.org
Sat., Mar. 12 Match 1 at 10:00 am: Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional vs. Winner Oak Lawn (Community) Regional Match 2 at 10:00 am: Winner Chicago (Marist) Regional vs. Winner New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Regional Match 3 at 10:50 am: Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional vs. Winner New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Regional Match 4 at 10:50 am: Winner Chicago (Marist) Regional vs. Winner Oak Lawn (Community) Regional Match 5 at 11:40 am: Winner Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional vs. Winner Chicago (Marist) Regional Match 6 at 11:40 am: Winner New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Regional vs. Winner Oak Lawn (Community) Regional
Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) Regional (map)Manager: Gail Smith Phone: 708-335-5525, Fax: 708-799-8292 E-mail: gsmith@hf233.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (1) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) vs. Tinley Park (H.S.) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: Olympia Fields (Rich Central) vs. Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (8) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way North) vs. South Holland (Thornwood) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Park Forest (Rich East) vs. Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Oak Lawn (Community) Regional (map)Manager: Joseph McCurdy Phone: 708-741-5613, Fax: 708-424-5263 E-mail: jmccurdy@olchs.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Chicago (St. Rita) vs. Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (4) Oak Lawn (Community) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Palos Heights (Shepard) vs. Palos Hills (Stagg) Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (5) Orland Park (Sandburg) vs. Burbank (Reavis) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Lemont (H.S.) vs. Oak Lawn (Richards) Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) Regional (map)Manager: Heather Novak Phone: 815-717-3517, Fax: 815-717-3519 E-mail: hnovak@lw210.org
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: (3) New Lenox (Providence Catholic) vs. Richton Park (Rich South) Match 2 at 4:30 pm: New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) vs. Crete (C.-Monee) Match 3 at 4:30 pm: (6) Romeoville (H.S.) vs. Lockport (Twp.) Match 4 at 4:30 pm: Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) vs. New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2 Match 6 at 5:20 pm: Winner Match 3 vs. Winner Match 4 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 5 vs. Winner Match 6
Chicago (Marist) Regional (map)Manager: Bob Lim Phone: 773-881-5367, Fax: 773-881-1621 E-mail: lim.robert@marist.net
Mon., Mar. 7 Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Dolton (Thornridge) vs. Harvey (Thornton) Match 2 at 5:20 pm: (2) Chicago (Brother Rice) vs. Winner Match 1 Match 3 at 5:20 pm: Midlothian (Bremen) vs. Evergreen Park Match 4 at 5:20 pm: (7) Chicago (Marist) vs. Blue Island (Eisenhower) Match 5 at 5:20 pm: Oak Forest vs. Tinley Park (Andrew) Match 6 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3 Match 7 at 6:10 pm: Winner Match 4 vs. Winner Match 5 Match 8 at 7:00 pm: Winner Match 6 vs. Winner Match 7
|