Lebanon Girls Softball 2006-07
Name: Lebanon High School
City: Lebanon
City Population: Lebanon 3,245; Summerfield 478
County: St. Clair
Enrollment: 207
Nickname: Greyhounds
Colors: Purple/White
Conference: Cahokia
Superintendent: Harry Cavanaugh
Principal: Leigh Jackson
Athletic Director: Chad Cruthis
Head Coach: Hank Feldt
Assistant Coach: Jenny Dockstader
Last Year's Advancement: Lost to Bunker Hill, 1-0, in Regional Final
No. Name B T Pos. Ht. Age Yr.
1 Jenna Wood R R 2B 5-5 15 Fr.
2 Holly Medler R R C 5-6 15 Fr.
3 Kendyll Koester R R 3B 5-6 15 Fr.
4 Paige Washington R R P 5-6 16 Jr.
5 Kyle Blythe L L OF 5-6 18 Sr.
6 Melissa Nunn R R OF 5-6 16 So.
7 Amanda Fuehne R R OF 5-9 15 Fr.
8 Olivia Cornell R R 1B 5-7 17 Jr.
9 Constance Ruholl R R OF 5-8 18 Sr.
10 Kasie Frazier R R SS 5-6 18 Sr.
12 Jelisa Jones R R OF 5-,6 18 Sr.
13 Kari Frazier R R C-OF 5-8 16 Jr.
14 Melissa Burger R R P 5-9 15 Fr.
20 Birkley Christ R R OF 5-8 14 Fr.
25 Alyssa Baer R R 1B 5-9 15 Fr.
BATTING
Name G AB R H RBI Avg. 2B 3B HR
Alyssa Baer 6 9 0 1 2 .111 0 0 0
Kyle Blythe 31 37 5 3 4 .081 0 0 0
Melissa Burger 4 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0
Birkley Christ 1 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0
Olivia Cornell 29 91 13 28 16 .308 2 1 0
Kari Frazier 31 104 24 40 20 .385 4 5 0
Kasie Frazier 30 102 39 43 10 .422 8 9 2
Amanda Fuehne 2 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0
Jelisa Jones 23 58 4 13 6 .224 0 0 0
Kendyll Koester 31 102 19 29 11 .284 4 2 0
Holly Medler 19 38 3 5 1 .132 0 0 0
Melissa Nunn 24 60 4 8 7 .133 1 0 0
Constance Ruholl 29 76 5 14 4 .184 0 1 0
Paige Washington 30 97 28 37 42 .381 2 7 6
Jenna Wood 31 99 8 23 15 .232 2 0 0
TEAM TOTALS 31 881 152 244 138 .277 23 25 8
OPPONENT TOTALS 31 759 72 116 56 .153 15 6 1
PITCHING
Name G W-L IP H ER BB SO ERA
Alyssa Baer 0 0-0 1.0 3 5 4 1 35.00
Melissa Burger 0 0-0 1.0 1 2 4 0 14.00
Kasie Frazier 2 1-1 13.0 9 11 10 3 5.92
Holly Medler 1 0-1 3.0 7 7 5 1 16.33
Paige Washington 28 24-4 195.0 157 29 34 254 1.04
TEAM TOTALS 31 25-6 213.0 177 54 57 259 1.77
OPPONENT TOTALS 31 202.0 242 123 48 155 4.26
Date Opponent W/L Own Opp
3/19 Carlyle W 10 3
3/22 Staunton W 7 0
3/26 O'Fallon W 7 1
3/29 Breese (Central) W 2 1
4/2 Trenton (Wesclin) L 2 3
4/5 Valmeyer W 7 2
4/6 Alton (Sr.) (8 inn.) W 5 4
4/9 Breese (Mater Dei) W 5 0
4/10 Dupo W 4 0
4/12 New Athens W 6 4
4/17 Steeleville L 14 5
4/18 Red Bud W 9 2
4/19 Marissa W 8 6
Nashville Invitational
*4/21 Marion (H.S.) W 4 3
*4/21 Alton (Marquette) L 14 6
*4/21 Waterloo (Gibault) L 0 3
4/23 Waterloo (Gibault) W 5 4
4/24 Valmeyer W 5 0
4/26 Dupo W 2 0
4/27 Freeburg W 4 1
5/1 New Athens (5 inn.) W 12 0
5/7 Mt. Olive W 2 0
5/8 Sparta L 0 1
5/9 Steeleville W 3 0
5/11 Marissa W 8 0
Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran) Regional
*5/15 Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) (5 inn.) W 11 0
5/17 Piasa (Southwestern) L 0 3
Edwardsville (Metro East Lutheran) Regional
*5/19 Alton (Marquette) W 8 0
Dupo Sectional
*5/24 Breese (Central) W 2 0
*5/26 Waterloo (Gibault) W 1 0
Dupo Super-Sectional
*5/29 Piasa (Southwerstern) W 7 3
Year W-L
Lebanon
1989 7-10
1990 8-12
1991 13-11
1992 20-5
1993 18-5
1994 12-13
1995 10-15
1996 20-8
1997 22-6 (2nd)
1998 21-8
1999 8-16
2000 11-14
2001 12-18
2002 11-13
2003 5-16
2004 8-17
2005 11-16
2006 17-7
2007 25-6
19 yrs. 259-216
1996A 0 1 0-1 (20-8) DNP Hank Feldt
L 0 1 Herscher (19 inn.)
1997A 4 2 2-1 (22-6) 2nd Hank Feldt
W 1 0 Rock Island (Alleman) (10 inn.)
W 2 0 Carmi (C.-White County)
L 1 2 Casey (C.-Westfield) (8 inn.)
1998A 0 2 0-1 (21-8) DNP Hank Feldt
L 0 2 Carrollton (14 inn.)