* Last updated at 8:42 am on Sunday, November 2, 2014
Beecher Head Coach: Adam Depew 368 Pat Barton (Sr.) 369 Mitch Darabaris (Sr.) 370 Robert Jones (So.) 371 John King (Jr.) 372 Tim King (Fr.) 373 Josh Nehmer (Jr.) 374 Mark Peters (Sr.) 375 Brandon Schrimsher (Jr.) 376 Adam Swanson (Fr.) 377 Nathan Swanson (Jr.) 378 Garret Toohey (Sr.) 379 Bryan Wang (Fr.)
|
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) Head Coach: Michael Melick 380 Hunter Cobbley (Jr.) 381 Ryan Filkins (Jr.) 382 Shelby Heffron (Jr.) 383 Quinn Killian (Jr.) 384 Andy Layden (So.) 385 Brendan Loftus (Fr.) 386 Adam Ludy (So.) 387 Sam Poppen (Jr.) 388 Enrique Sanchez (Jr.) 389 Nathaniel Schug (Jr.)
|
Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) Head Coach: Steven Bland Assistant Coach: Susan Elliott Assistant Coach: David Lockwood 392 Jake Adams (Sr.) 393 Ryan Baker (Fr.) 394 Andrew Debresco (Fr.) 395 Dorian Frederick (Sr.) 396 Andrew Huston (Jr.) 397 Ryan Huston (Fr.) 398 Dylan Lockwood (Fr.) 399 Connor Seals (Fr.) 400 Michael Sisko (So.) 401 Riley Steiner (So.) 402 Caleb Vislisel (Jr.) 403 Kyler Young (Fr.)
|
Elmwood [Coop] Head Coach: Gregg Meyers Assistant Coach: Kyle Anderson Assistant Coach: Hayley Davis 404 Kelby Barnewolt (So.) 405 John Barratt (So.) 406 Trevor Dunkel (Fr.) 407 Alex Hermann (Fr.) 408 Nate Herridge (Sr.) 409 Cooper Hoffmann (Fr.) 410 Kelly Hoffmann (Sr.) 411 Drew Lueschow (So.) 412 Derek McCoy (So.) 413 Tyler Meyers (Sr.) 414 Matt Osmulski (Jr.) 415 Tyler Svymberski (So.)
|
Fairfield [Coop] Head Coach: Justin Sanders 416 Corbin Kakac (Sr.) 417 Ethan Kakac (Fr.) 418 Billy Martinez (Jr.) 419 Chance Martinez (Jr.) 420 Joshua Vaughan (Jr.)
|
Freeburg Head Coach: Carl Florczyk Assistant Coach: Scott Nipper Assistant Coach: Darren Pierce 428 Evan Aud (Sr.) 429 Kobe Carr (Jr.) 430 Craig Collier (So.) 431 Ben Fiedler (Fr.) 432 Jacob Jester (Jr.) 433 Patrick Kramper (Sr.) 434 Jonathan Kraus (Jr.) 435 Alex Mack (So.) 436 Charlie Parrish (Fr.) 437 Cole Schwaegel (Sr.) 438 Drew Wilkerson (So.) 439 Kyle Worley (Sr.)
|
Galva [Coop] Head Coach: Valerie Furrow Assistant Coach: Chris Johnson 440 Mike Bersell (Jr.) 441 Collin Bonynge (Jr.) 442 Kyle Campagna (So.) 443 Nathan Cutts (Fr.) 444 Tyler Johnson (So.) 445 Dylan Kuberski (So.) 446 Trenton Niemeyer (So.) 447 Chris North (Sr.) 448 Ethan Stanley (Sr.) 449 Bryent VanDeWostine (Sr.) 450 Isaac Williamson (So.) 451 Guido Zaffagnini (So.)
|
Johnsburg Head Coach: Chris Setzler Assistant Coach: John Albanese Assistant Coach: Tom Weaver 452 Tim Bertulis (Fr.) 453 AJ Betancourt (So.) 454 Kyle Betancourt (Fr.) 455 Jake Grimes (Sr.) 456 Dakota Merritt (Jr.) 457 Nash Miller (Sr.) 458 Noah Miller (Sr.) 459 Dominic Miraldi (Jr.) 460 Ryan Muehlfelder (So.) 461 Jack Pocklington (Sr.) 462 Matt Stelmasek (Jr.)
|
Lombard (Montini) Head Coach: Joe Mordente Assistant Coach: Eric Brechtel Assistant Coach: Matthew Flynn 464 Matthew Baka (Fr.) 465 Cameron Casey (Sr.) 466 Matt Fisch (Sr.) 467 Adam Kaloczi (Sr.) 468 Eddie Laviste (Sr.) 469 Jacob Mondschean (Fr.) 470 Dominick Moran (So.) 471 Jack Morgan (So.) 472 Tyler Pacana (Sr.) 473 Nick Skalski (So.) 474 Alex Sokalski (Jr.) 475 Justin Stauder (So.)
|
Monticello Head Coach: David Remmert Assistant Coach: Bridget Frerichs 476 Justin Furcich (Sr.) 477 Alex Helmuth (Fr.) 478 James Kilby (Jr.) 479 Zach Mesplay (Jr.) 480 Will Montgomery (Sr.) 481 Matt Norvell (Sr.) 482 Logan Peters (Jr.)
|
Nashville Head Coach: Jean Orr Assistant Coach: Wendy Bergmann Assistant Coach: Jennifer Olson 488 Austin Angleton (So.) 489 Ray Bailey (So.) 490 Ryan Kell (Jr.) 491 Joe Kirchner (Jr.) 492 Jordan Love (Sr.) 493 Patrick Neill (Sr.) 494 Alex Orr (Sr.) 495 Jackson Pierce (Jr.) 496 Brandon Schnitker (Fr.) 497 John Schroeder (Jr.) 498 Jacob Showmaker (Jr.) 499 Caleb Zgonina (Fr.)
|
Peotone Head Coach: Eric Peppmuller 500 Ben Carter (Jr.) 501 Jake Chisausky (Sr.) 502 Zach Crocker (So.) 503 Will Gaskin (So.) 504 Kyle Jones (Sr.) 505 Dakota Lanclos (Jr.) 506 Sean O'Dell (Sr.) 507 Nick Stefinsky (Fr.)
|
Pinckneyville Head Coach: Ryan Bruns 512 Grant Batteau (Fr.) 513 TJ Bourque (Fr.) 514 Ryan Brueggemann (Fr.) 515 Grayson Buza (So.) 516 Ian Henne (Jr.) 517 Cale Jausel (Jr.) 518 Garrett Johnson (Fr.) 519 Caleb Logan (So.) 520 Brady Louis (So.) 521 Will Martin (Fr.) 522 Layton McNew (Sr.) 523 JC Moll (Fr.)
|
Pleasant Plains Head Coach: Derek DeBarr Assistant Coach: Rob Havens 524 Liam Bradley (Fr.) 525 TJ Covey (Sr.) 526 Adam Ely (Jr.) 527 Jacob Higginson (Jr.) 528 Tyler Johnson (Jr.) 529 Chad Kennedy (Jr.) 530 Alex Manzano (So.) 531 Seth Owens (Sr.) 532 David Plunkett (Jr.) 533 Connor Riddle (Sr.) 534 Jakob Verhulst (Jr.) 535 Jordan Verhulst (Jr.)
|
Rochester Head Coach: Bill Owens Assistant Coach: Bryan Glass 536 Colin Biesiada (Sr.) 537 Josh Cable (Fr.) 538 John Freveletti (Sr.) 539 Michael Gleason (Sr.) 540 Riley McKneelen (Fr.) 541 Austin Mitchell (Jr.) 542 Joe Santarelli (So.) 543 Liam Thomas (So.)
|
Rockford (R. Christian) Head Coach: Randy Moore Assistant Coach: John Deery 548 John Holliday (Jr.) 549 Lukas Marshall (Jr.) 550 David Mecklenburg (Sr.) 551 Will Mecklenburg (So.) 552 Nick Monkemeyer (Jr.) 553 Steven Reierson (Sr.) 554 Jack Smith (Jr.) 555 Josh Thor (Sr.) 556 Josiah Vogel (Fr.) 557 Ethan Volk (Jr.) 558 Noah Wells (So.) 559 Alex Wilfong (Sr.)
|
Shelbyville Head Coach: Kevin Kramer 560 Josh Bernson (So.) 561 Erik Bowers (Sr.) 562 Luke Foltz (So.) 563 Preston Henze (Jr.) 564 Drake Manship (So.) 565 Tyler Pasley (So.) 566 Jordan Sieger (So.) 567 Marcus Skinner (Jr.) 568 Ryan Skowronski (Fr.) 569 Braxton Vice (Fr.) 570 Trey Wade (Sr.) 571 Kenton Wilson (Sr.)
|
Sparta Head Coach: Darren Latham 572 Alex Bradshaw (So.) 573 Trevor Buckner (Jr.) 574 Drew Byington (So.) 575 Tra Edmondson (Sr.) 576 Dylan Huether (Sr.) 577 Jordan Lee (So.) 578 Cameron Martin (Fr.) 579 Tyler Opolka (Fr.) 580 Hunter Schulein (Fr.)
|
St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) Head Coach: Jason Retz Assistant Coach: Terri Rein 584 Austin Earp (Jr.) 585 Brennan Guido (Jr.) 586 Gabe Lyons (Jr.) 587 Ethan Mizer (Jr.) 588 Justin Phillips (So.) 589 Nate Phillips (Jr.) 590 Nick Poff (Sr.) 591 Braydon Pridemore (Fr.) 592 Austin Rein (Fr.) 593 Ross Smetzer (Jr.) 594 Mitchell Thompsen (Fr.) 595 Brody Trimble (Jr.)
|
Stanford (Olympia) Head Coach: Mike Neisler Assistant Coach: David Stine 596 Cody Cheeseman (Jr.) 597 Chance Cook (Jr.) 598 Brock Gottschalk (Fr.) 599 Liam O'Rourke (Jr.) 600 Kyle Rader (So.) 601 Isaac Riegler (Fr.) 602 Dallas Spencer (Jr.) 603 Connor Stine (Sr.) 604 Dawson Swindle (So.) 605 Hayden Thomson (Fr.) 606 Nikolai Van Wye (Jr.) 607 Austin Vieth (Fr.)
|
Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) Head Coach: Patrick Warkins 608 Chris Ahlers (So.) 609 Andy Burke (Sr.) 610 Brandon Burke (Sr.) 611 Quincy Coomes (Sr.) 612 Jeremy Henson (Jr.) 613 Clay Jungerman (Jr.) 614 Connor Knack (Sr.) 615 Quentin Larson (Fr.) 616 Ethan Nash (Jr.) 617 Brady Osborne (So.) 618 Bryson Reyes (Sr.) 619 Drew Rosengren (Sr.)
|
Tolono (Unity) Head Coach: Dike Stirrett 620 Robert Decker (Jr.) 621 Dawson Dodds (Jr.) 622 Getch Eisenmenger (Jr.) 623 Rhett Frank (Fr.) 624 Alex Morris (Jr.) 625 Evan Morris (Fr.) 626 Nathan Seiler (So.) 627 Ian Varney (Fr.) 628 Andrew Warnes (Jr.) 629 Caleb Wood (Sr.) 630 Austin Woodard (Jr.) 631 Luke Woods (Fr.)
|
Urbana (University) Head Coach: Doug Mynatt Assistant Coach: Karl Knox Assistant Coach: Talisa Rhea 632 Grant Allen (Fr.) 633 Marshall Allston-Yeagle (Jr.) 634 Kaden Canales (Fr.) 635 Isaac Freund (So.) 636 Ansel Higgs (Sr.) 637 Timmy Purnell (So.) 638 Dong-Ha Son (Jr.) 639 Justin Wang (Jr.) 640 Jack Zeiders (Jr.)
|
Westmont Head Coach: Steve Wolf Assistant Coach: Erin Marose Assistant Coach: Brian Dunne 644 Anthony Alessi (Sr.) 645 Sam Asa (So.) 646 Tony Cordero (Sr.) 647 Nick Dea (Sr.) 648 Tom Dea (Fr.) 649 Jake Juska (Fr.) 650 Jacob Nader (So.) 651 Mitch Perrotta (Sr.) 652 Ryan Pleva (Fr.) 653 Jasper Requiron (Fr.)
|
Winnebago Head Coach: Joe Erb Head Coach: Janet Erb Assistant Coach: Janet Erb Assistant Coach: Jeremy Stevens Assistant Coach: Shawn Maher 656 Nathan Ambrose (Sr.) 657 Christian Devant (Sr.) 658 Jack Doyle (So.) 659 Chanler Echelberger (Jr.) 660 Cole Ellis (Sr.) 661 Ollie Johnson (Fr.) 662 Gaib Kieper (Fr.) 663 Bryan Mulrooney (Jr.) 664 Skyler Ooyen (Sr.) 665 Dylan Pavlak (Fr.) 666 Nathan Smith (Sr.) 667 Noah Watson (Jr.)
|
Aledo (Mercer County) Head Coach: Mick Louck Assistant Coach: Mike Whan 692 Austin Jackson (Sr.)
Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] Head Coach: Carrie Simonson 693 Sawyer Sprague (Sr.)
Aurora (A. Christian) Head Coach: Julio Mercado 694 Tanner Chada (So.)
Canton Head Coach: Chancy Whittington Assistant Coach: Megan Brewer 695 Lucas Lingle (Sr.)
Carlinville Head Coach: Charles Helton 696 Cory Landon (Jr.)
Carterville Head Coach: Heather Webb 697 Harrison Thomas (Jr.)
Chester Head Coach: Scott Haxton Assistant Coach: Mary Stalllman Assistant Coach: Paul Stallman 698 Alec Burdel (Sr.)
Chicago (Holy Trinity) Head Coach: Stephen Gladden 699 Michael Rodriguez (Jr.)
Chicago (Leo) Head Coach: Marcus Pass Assistant Coach: Andre Weathers 700 Sirlaurence King (Jr.)
Columbia Head Coach: Laura Homan 701 Kristian Avise- Rouse (Jr.)
Cullom (Tri-Point) Head Coach: Daniel Graham 702 Brandon Wilkerson (Sr.)
Fairbury (Prairie Central) Head Coach: Scott McGuire 703 Avery Walter (Sr.) |
Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] Head Coach: Damon Ehrett 704 Jon Davis (Jr.)
Kewanee (H.S.) Head Coach: Chad Palm Assistant Coach: Jeff King Assistant Coach: Rita Burrows 705 Rolando Aguilar (Jr.)
Manteno Head Coach: Laura Page 706 Guy Maisonneuve (So.)
Mason City (Illini Central) Head Coach: Elliot Hernan Assistant Coach: Tammy Martin 707 Emilio Rivera (Fr.)
Minonk (Fieldcrest) Head Coach: Carol Bauer Assistant Coach: William Leigh Assistant Coach: Guthrie Wyss Assistant Coach: Abby Unger 708 Levi Schmillen (Sr.)
Monmouth (M.-Roseville) Head Coach: Sam Marlow Assistant Coach: Chase Marlow 709 Nathan Ault (Sr.) 710 Jesus Corrales (Jr.)
Mt. Zion Head Coach: Bill Harbeck Assistant Coach: Kelly Fox 711 Mohammad Hosseini (Sr.) 712 Curtis Reed (Sr.)
Murphysboro Head Coach: Cody Ellermeyer Assistant Coach: Cheryl Brasel Assistant Coach: Jennifer Ellermeyer 713 Taijhan Nelson (So.)
Niles (Northridge Prep) Head Coach: Mike Egle 714 Peter Conroy (So.)
Okawville Head Coach: Carl Swift 715 Jacob Schwankhaus (Jr.)
Ottawa (Marquette) Head Coach: Dan Cheatham Assistant Coach: Tammy Aurit 716 Cory Bugelholl (Sr.) |
Piasa (Southwestern) [Coop] Head Coach: Gary Bowker 717 Brandon Myatt (Jr.)
Robinson Head Coach: Tony Cork Assistant Coach: Jay Jared 718 Noah Tennison (Jr.)
Rock Falls Head Coach: Mark Truesdell Assistant Coach: Mindy Porter 719 Brayden Hamblen (So.) 720 Seth Williams (Jr.)
Rushville (R.-Industry) Head Coach: Steve Eyler 721 Dalton Moore (Jr.)
Seneca Head Coach: Kim Sedlock Assistant Coach: Jen Crouse 722 Ross McCormick (Jr.)
Spring Valley (Hall) Head Coach: Tom Keegan 723 Al Baldonado (Sr.)
Tremont Head Coach: Mike Lynn 724 Wilson Pflederer (Sr.)
Tuscola Head Coach: Doug Robinson Assistant Coach: Shannon Smith 725 Eric Ponder (Sr.)
Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) Head Coach: Russ Colona Assistant Coach: Nick Colona 726 Garrett Fulkerson (So.) |
2A -- Nathan Ault, Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 2B -- Jesus Corrales, Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 2C -- Dalton Moore, Rushville (R.-Industry) 2D -- Cory Bugelholl, Ottawa (Marquette) 3 -- Tolono (Unity) 4 -- Monticello 5 -- Galva [Coop] 6A -- Wilson Pflederer, Tremont 6B -- Michael Rodriguez, Chicago (Holy Trinity) 6C -- Tanner Chada, Aurora (A. Christian) 6D -- Sirlaurence King, Chicago (Leo) 7 -- Johnsburg 8 -- Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 9 -- Lombard (Montini) 10A -- Alec Burdel, Chester 10B -- Peter Conroy, Niles (Northridge Prep) 10C -- Kristian Avise- Rouse, Columbia 10D -- Jacob Schwankhaus, Okawville 11 -- Pinckneyville 12 -- Rockford (R. Christian) 13 -- Nashville 14A -- Curtis Reed, Mt. Zion 14B -- Mohammad Hosseini, Mt. Zion 14C -- Emilio Rivera, Mason City (Illini Central) 14D -- Brandon Wilkerson, Cullom (Tri-Point) 15 -- Stanford (Olympia) 16 -- Rochester 17 -- St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 18A -- Austin Jackson, Aledo (Mercer County) 18B -- Ross McCormick, Seneca 18C -- Harrison Thomas, Carterville |
18D -- Taijhan Nelson, Murphysboro 19 -- Shelbyville 20 -- Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 21 -- Peotone 22A -- Noah Tennison, Robinson 22B -- Garrett Fulkerson, Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 22C -- Lucas Lingle, Canton 23 -- Beecher 24 -- Fairfield [Coop] 25 -- Winnebago 26A -- Eric Ponder, Tuscola 26B -- Avery Walter, Fairbury (Prairie Central) 26C -- Cory Landon, Carlinville 27 -- Sparta 28 -- Westmont 29 -- El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 30A -- Brayden Hamblen, Rock Falls 30B -- Seth Williams, Rock Falls 30C -- Sawyer Sprague, Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 31 -- Freeburg 32 -- Pleasant Plains 33A -- Jon Davis, Fithian (Oakwood) [Coop] 33B -- Al Baldonado, Spring Valley (Hall) 33C -- Levi Schmillen, Minonk (Fieldcrest) 34 -- Elmwood [Coop] 35 -- Urbana (University) 36A -- Rolando Aguilar, Kewanee (H.S.) 36B -- Brandon Myatt, Piasa (Southwestern) [Coop] 36C -- Guy Maisonneuve, Manteno |