Calendar of Events

10-Year Calendar

A 10-year standardized calendar is available in PDF format.  In addition, each sport and activity menu page has its own 5-year calendar.

Use the All Categories menu on the Calendar or List pages to filter events by sport, activity or topic. Select the Calendar button to browse by month, the List button to display events in a text list; Week to display events by week, and Day to browse by day.

select

Previousnext dayToday

Select date
<<<April 2018>>>
SMTWTFS
       
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Apr, 2018

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Easter
Sportsmanship Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys/Girls Bowling Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys/Girls Gymnastics Advisory Committee Meeting
Head Clinicians Meeting
Boys/Girls Swimming and Diving Advisory Committee Meeting
Speech Advisory Committee
Music Organization State Contest
ACT Test
Student Advisory Committee Meeting
IHSA All-State Academic Banquet
Boys Gymnastics List of Participants Due On-Line
IHSA Board of Directors Meeting
Wrestling Advisory Committee Meeting
Cl. 1A Girls Soccer On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Sports Medicine Advisory Committee Meeting
Cl. 1A Girls Soccer On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Journalism Sectionals
Boys/Girls Basketball Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys and Girls Water Polo On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Cl. 2A & 3A Girls Soccer On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Cl. 2A & 3A Girls Soccer On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Officials Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys and Girls Water Polo On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Journalism State Final
Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Cl. 1A & 2A Girls Softball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Girls Badminton List of Participants Due On-line
Girls Badminton Sectional Complex & Sectional Seed Meetings
Cl. 1A & 2A Boys Baseball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Cl. 1A & 2A Girls Softball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Boys Gymnastics Sectionals
Music Advisory Committee Meeting
Scholastic Bowl Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys Volleyball On-Line Season Summary Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Boys Lacrosse On-Line Season Summary Form Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Girls Lacrosse On-Line Season Summary Form Deadline (10:00 a.m.)
Girls Badminton Sectionals
Boys Volleyball On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 Noon)
Boys/Girls Soccer Advisory Committee Meeting
Journalism Advisory Committee Meeting
Boys Lacrosse On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 noon)
Girls Lacrosse On-Line Team Seeding Deadline (12:00 noon)
Girls Soccer (Cl. 1A) Regional Quarterfinals
Bass Fishing Sectionals